|
|
|
|
1 |
Thomas Perry Big Fish Macmillan Pub Co 1985 0684183676 / 9780684183671 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0684183676 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Charles Scribner's Sonsin 1985. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
91.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thomas Perry Big Fish Macmillan Pub Co 1985 0684183676 / 9780684183671 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0684183676 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribners in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thomas Perry Dance for the Dead, A Jane Whitfield Novel Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0679449116 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1996. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thomas Perry Dance for the Dead, A Jane Whitfield Novel Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0679449116 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Random House in 1996. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thomas Perry Dance for the Dead, A Jane Whitfield Novel Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0679449116 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 1996. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thomas Perry Dead Aim: A Novel Random House 2002 1400060036 / 9781400060030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1400060036 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thomas Perry Dead Aim: A Novel Random House 2002 1400060036 / 9781400060030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1400060036 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thomas Perry Dead Aim: A Novel Random House 2002 1400060036 / 9781400060030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1400060036 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 2002. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light bump to bottom corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thomas Perry Death Benefits: A Novel Random House 2001 0679453059 / 9780679453055 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0679453059 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 2001. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light bump to bottom corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thomas Perry Island Putnam Adult 2009 0399133275 / 9780399133275 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0399133275 SIGNED American Uncorrected Poof. Signed on the title page by author. Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Very light crease to bottom corner of front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed By Author Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Thomas Perry Island Putnam Adult 1988 0399133275 / 9780399133275 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399133275 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with one very small nic to bottom spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thomas Perry Metzger's Dog Scribner 1983 0684179482 / 9780684179483 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0684179482 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribners in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page is stamped with previous owners name and address. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
169.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Thomas Perry Pursuit: A Novel Random House 2001 0679453067 / 9780679453062 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0679453067 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 2001. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a very small nic to right side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Perry, Thomas RUNNER Houghton Mifflin 2009 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt in 2009. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Back cover has a few small scratches to left side. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Perry, Thomas RUNNER Houghton Mifflin 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light rubbing to bottom corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Small 1/4 inch dirt spot top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Perry, Thomas SILENCE Harcourt 20007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Perry, Thomas SILENCE Harcourt 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thomas Perry Sleeping Dogs Random House 1992 0679410643 / 9780679410645 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0679410643 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Random House in 1992. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Corners of front cover have a little curl Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Perry, Thomas STRIP Houghton Mifflin 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
27.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Thomas Perry The Face-Changers: A Novel of Suspense (A Jane Whitefield novel) Random House 1998 0679453032 / 9780679453031 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0679453032 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1998. Signed on a tipped in page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|