Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Thomas Perry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Perry Big Fish
Macmillan Pub Co 1985 0684183676 / 9780684183671 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0684183676 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Charles Scribner's Sonsin 1985. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 91.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Perry Big Fish
Macmillan Pub Co 1985 0684183676 / 9780684183671 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0684183676 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribners in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Perry Dance for the Dead, A Jane Whitfield Novel
Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0679449116 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1996. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Perry Dance for the Dead, A Jane Whitfield Novel
Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0679449116 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Random House in 1996. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Perry Dance for the Dead, A Jane Whitfield Novel
Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0679449116 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 1996. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Perry Dead Aim: A Novel
Random House 2002 1400060036 / 9781400060030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1400060036 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Perry Dead Aim: A Novel
Random House 2002 1400060036 / 9781400060030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1400060036 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Perry Dead Aim: A Novel
Random House 2002 1400060036 / 9781400060030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1400060036 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 2002. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light bump to bottom corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Perry Death Benefits: A Novel
Random House 2001 0679453059 / 9780679453055 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0679453059 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 2001. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light bump to bottom corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas Perry Island
Putnam Adult 2009 0399133275 / 9780399133275 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0399133275 SIGNED American Uncorrected Poof. Signed on the title page by author. Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Very light crease to bottom corner of front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed By Author 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Perry Island
Putnam Adult 1988 0399133275 / 9780399133275 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399133275 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with one very small nic to bottom spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas Perry Metzger's Dog
Scribner 1983 0684179482 / 9780684179483 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0684179482 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribners in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page is stamped with previous owners name and address. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 169.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas Perry Pursuit: A Novel
Random House 2001 0679453067 / 9780679453062 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0679453067 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 2001. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a very small nic to right side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perry, Thomas RUNNER
Houghton Mifflin 2009 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt in 2009. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Back cover has a few small scratches to left side. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perry, Thomas RUNNER
Houghton Mifflin 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light rubbing to bottom corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Small 1/4 inch dirt spot top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Perry, Thomas SILENCE
Harcourt 20007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perry, Thomas SILENCE
Harcourt 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas Perry Sleeping Dogs
Random House 1992 0679410643 / 9780679410645 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0679410643 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Random House in 1992. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Corners of front cover have a little curl Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Perry, Thomas STRIP
Houghton Mifflin 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thomas Perry The Face-Changers: A Novel of Suspense (A Jane Whitefield novel)
Random House 1998 0679453032 / 9780679453031 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0679453032 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1998. Signed on a tipped in page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Perry on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Thomas Perry on Agawa.com
Thomas Perry on Agorabooks.net
Thomas Perry on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Thomas Perry on Areadershaven.com
Thomas Perry on Avenuebookandco.com
Thomas Perry on Booksagain.net
Thomas Perry on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Thomas Perry on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Brownsbooks.ca
Thomas Perry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thomas Perry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas Perry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Donquixotebooks.com
Thomas Perry on Earthlightbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Elsworthhob.com
Thomas Perry on Ginny6books.com
Thomas Perry on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Perry on Jacksonst-books.com
Thomas Perry on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Jrbooks.biz
Thomas Perry on Khbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Lakesidebooks.com
Thomas Perry on Martysbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Mokadabooks.com
Thomas Perry on Moodybooks.net
Thomas Perry on Mvfbooks.org
Thomas Perry on Myperfectbook.com
Thomas Perry on Nomadestore.com
Thomas Perry on Opcit.com
Thomas Perry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thomas Perry on Readitagain1.com
Thomas Perry on Roberterwinbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Salalbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Thomas Perry on Solomonsminebooks.com
Thomas Perry on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Perry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thomas Perry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Thomas Perry on Thriftybooks.com
Thomas Perry on Tradeabook.com
Thomas Perry on Treasuredoldies.com
Thomas Perry on Villagebooks.biz
Thomas Perry on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie