|
|
|
|
1 |
Peter Robinson Aftermath William Morrow & Co, Inc. 2001 0060096853 / 9780060096854 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060096853 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robinson, Peter AFTERMATH McClelland & Stewart 2001 First Edition SoftCover Fine SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2001. Contains numberline 1-10. There is are 2 small 2 creases to front cover. Light crease to spine area of back cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robinson, Peter ALL THE COLORS OF DARKNESS Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robinson, Peter ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS McClelland & Stewart 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robinson, Peter ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS McClelland & Stewart 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Back cover has a bump to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Peter Robinson Caedmon's Song Macmillan 2003 1405041110 / 9781405041119 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1405041110 British SIGNED first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is tight and has minor spine slant. ; Signed by Author. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Peter Robinson Caedmon's Song Viking 1990 0670833045 / 9780670833047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0670833045 Canadian SIGNED first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Top corner of front inside flap is corner creased. Front jacket has a very light crease to bottom. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Peter Robinson Close to Home: A Novel of Suspense William Morrow 2003 0060198788 / 9780060198787 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060198788 Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Peter Robinson Gallows View Scribner 1987 0670814229 / 9780670814220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0670814229 SIGNED Canadian Special Advance Reader's Edition. Published by Viking in 1987. SIGNED on the inside title page by Mr. Robinson. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. FANTASTIC CONDITION! ! ! ; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
249.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Peter Robinson In a Dry Season William Morrow 1999 0380975815 / 9780380975815 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0380975815 SIGNED SOFTCOVER American advance reading copy. Signed on inside title page at Book Expo Canada 2008 by Mr. Robinson. Published by Scribner in 1999. No jacket as issued. Just very light overall rubbing to the edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Peter Robinson Piece of My Heart McClelland & Stewart 2006 0771076096 / 9780771076091 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0771076096 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Peter Robinson Piece of My Heart: A Novel of Suspense William Morrow 2006 006054435X / 9780060544355 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 006054435X Signed First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the tipped in limited edition page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Peter Robinson Playing With Fire McClelland & Stewart 2004 0771076061 / 9780771076060 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0771076061 SIGNED First Canadian edition, first printing. Mr. Robinson signed on inside title page at the 2007 International Festival of Authors Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Peter Robinson Playing With Fire Macmillan 2004 0333989325 / 9780333989326 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0333989325 SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Mr. Robinson signed on inside title page at the 2007 International Festival of Authors Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Peter Robinson Strange Affair : A Novel of Suspense McClelland & Stewart 2005 0771076088 / 9780771076084 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0771076088 SIGNED First Canadian edition, first printing. Signed with inscription on inside title page by author. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2005. Contains numberline 1-5. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Peter Robinson Strange Affair: A Novel of Suspense (Inspector Banks Mysteries) William Morrow 2005 0060544333 / 9780060544331 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060544333 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Robinson, Peter THE PRICE OF LOVE Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Peter ROBINSON The Summer That Never Was McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 2003 0771076029 / 9780771076022 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0771076029 SIGNED First Canadian edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2003. Contains numberline 1-5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|