Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Peter Robinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Robinson Aftermath
William Morrow & Co, Inc. 2001 0060096853 / 9780060096854 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060096853 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robinson, Peter AFTERMATH
McClelland & Stewart 2001 First Edition SoftCover Fine 
SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2001. Contains numberline 1-10. There is are 2 small 2 creases to front cover. Light crease to spine area of back cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robinson, Peter ALL THE COLORS OF DARKNESS
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robinson, Peter ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS
McClelland & Stewart 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robinson, Peter ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS
McClelland & Stewart 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Back cover has a bump to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Robinson Caedmon's Song
Macmillan 2003 1405041110 / 9781405041119 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1405041110 British SIGNED first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is tight and has minor spine slant. ; Signed by Author. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Robinson Caedmon's Song
Viking 1990 0670833045 / 9780670833047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0670833045 Canadian SIGNED first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Top corner of front inside flap is corner creased. Front jacket has a very light crease to bottom. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peter Robinson Close to Home: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2003 0060198788 / 9780060198787 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060198788 Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Robinson Gallows View
Scribner 1987 0670814229 / 9780670814220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
0670814229 SIGNED Canadian Special Advance Reader's Edition. Published by Viking in 1987. SIGNED on the inside title page by Mr. Robinson. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. FANTASTIC CONDITION! ! ! ; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 249.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter Robinson In a Dry Season
William Morrow 1999 0380975815 / 9780380975815 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0380975815 SIGNED SOFTCOVER American advance reading copy. Signed on inside title page at Book Expo Canada 2008 by Mr. Robinson. Published by Scribner in 1999. No jacket as issued. Just very light overall rubbing to the edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Robinson Piece of My Heart
McClelland & Stewart 2006 0771076096 / 9780771076091 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0771076096 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peter Robinson Piece of My Heart: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2006 006054435X / 9780060544355 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
006054435X Signed First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the tipped in limited edition page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Peter Robinson Playing With Fire
McClelland & Stewart 2004 0771076061 / 9780771076060 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0771076061 SIGNED First Canadian edition, first printing. Mr. Robinson signed on inside title page at the 2007 International Festival of Authors Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Peter Robinson Playing With Fire
Macmillan 2004 0333989325 / 9780333989326 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0333989325 SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Mr. Robinson signed on inside title page at the 2007 International Festival of Authors Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Peter Robinson Strange Affair : A Novel of Suspense
McClelland & Stewart 2005 0771076088 / 9780771076084 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0771076088 SIGNED First Canadian edition, first printing. Signed with inscription on inside title page by author. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2005. Contains numberline 1-5. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peter Robinson Strange Affair: A Novel of Suspense (Inspector Banks Mysteries)
William Morrow 2005 0060544333 / 9780060544331 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060544333 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robinson, Peter THE PRICE OF LOVE
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peter ROBINSON The Summer That Never Was
McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 2003 0771076029 / 9780771076022 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0771076029 SIGNED First Canadian edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2003. Contains numberline 1-5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Robinson on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Peter Robinson on Agorabooks.net
Peter Robinson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Peter Robinson on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Robinson on Baileybooks.ca
Peter Robinson on Bellalunabooks.com
Peter Robinson on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Robinson on Booknetwork.org
Peter Robinson on Bookwormhbg.com
Peter Robinson on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Robinson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter Robinson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Peter Robinson on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Robinson on Circlecitybooks.net
Peter Robinson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Robinson on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Peter Robinson on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Peter Robinson on Davids-books.com
Peter Robinson on Derbybookshelf.com
Peter Robinson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Robinson on Donquixotebooks.com
Peter Robinson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Robinson on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Peter Robinson on Ginny6books.com
Peter Robinson on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Robinson on Ianreillybooks.com
Peter Robinson on Itembazaar.com
Peter Robinson on Mccauleybooks.com
Peter Robinson on Mokadabooks.com
Peter Robinson on Monarchybooks.com
Peter Robinson on Onenoffs.com
Peter Robinson on Pgbbooks.com
Peter Robinson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Peter Robinson on Readinghabit.com.au
Peter Robinson on Recycledreading.biz
Peter Robinson on Riverwashbooks.com
Peter Robinson on Russellbooks.com
Peter Robinson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Peter Robinson on Salalbooks.com
Peter Robinson on Solomonsminebooks.com
Peter Robinson on Springystreasures.com
Peter Robinson on Thebookannex.com
Peter Robinson on Thriftybooks.com
Peter Robinson on Tradeabook.com
Peter Robinson on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie