Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Peter Tremayne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Tremayne A Prayer for the Damned: A Mystery of Ancient Ireland
Minotaur Books 2007 0312348339 / 9780312348335 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312348339 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Tremayne A Prayer for the Damned: A Mystery of Ancient Ireland
Minotaur Books 1990 0312348339 / 9780312348335 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312348339 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Tremayne Act of Mercy
St. Martain's 1999 0747220182 / 9780747220183 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0747220182 British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Tremayne Dancing with Demons: A Mystery of Ancient Ireland (Mysteries of Ancient Ireland)
Minotaur Books 2008 0312375646 / 9780312375645 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312375646 American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Tremayne Master of Souls: A Mystery of Ancient Ireland (Sister Fidelma Mysteries)
Minotaur Books 2006 0312348320 / 9780312348328 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312348320 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Tremayne The Spider's Web
Headline 1997 0747216525 / 9780747216520 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0747216525 British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Pages lightly yellowed. 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Tremayne on Aedenstclair.com
Peter Tremayne on Agorabooks.net
Peter Tremayne on Areadershaven.com
Peter Tremayne on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Tremayne on Baileybooks.ca
Peter Tremayne on Birkittsbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Bongbongbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Booksagain.net
Peter Tremayne on Booksuniversal.net
Peter Tremayne on Bookwormhbg.com
Peter Tremayne on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Tremayne on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Peter Tremayne on Central-bookexchange.com
Peter Tremayne on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Peter Tremayne on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Tremayne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Tremayne on Derbybookshelf.com
Peter Tremayne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Earthlightbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Helvic55.com
Peter Tremayne on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Peter Tremayne on Khbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Martysbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Mccauleybooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Mokadabooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Monarchybooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Nomadestore.com
Peter Tremayne on Peerlessbookstore.com
Peter Tremayne on Pgbbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Rainydaypaperback.com
Peter Tremayne on Rareandrecent.com
Peter Tremayne on Readitagain1.com
Peter Tremayne on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Peter Tremayne on Russellbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Sackofbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Solomonsminebooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Springstreetbooksri.com
Peter Tremayne on Springystreasures.com
Peter Tremayne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter Tremayne on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Peter Tremayne on Tradeabook.com
Peter Tremayne on Wysiwygbooks.com
Peter Tremayne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie