|
|
Rendell, Ruth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rendell, Ruth CROCODILE BIRD Doubleday 1993 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 1993. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Side of pages have 2 small 1/4 inch dirt spots. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
8.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ruth Rendell Going Wrong Mysterious Press 1990 0892963891 / 9780892963898 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0892963891 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Mysterious Press in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ruth Rendell Heartstones (A Hutchinson novella) Hutchinson 1987 0091678706 / 9780091678708 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091678706 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Hutchinson in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
26.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rendell, Ruth ROAD RAGE Doubleday 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ruth Rendell Simisola Hutchinson & Co 1994 0091791618 / 9780091791612 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091791618 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. A couple of pages have some waving to the top. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ruth Rendell Simisola : An Inspector Wexford Mystery Crown Publishers 1995 0385254989 / 9780385254984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0385254989 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 1995. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ruth RENDELL Speaker of Mandarin Pantheon 1983 0091510600 / 9780091510602 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091510600 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ruth Rendell The Bridesmaid Hutchinson Ltd 1989 0091738547 / 9780091738549 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091738547 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ruth Rendell The Bridesmaid Doubleday Canada, Limited 1989 0385252234 / 9780385252232 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0385252234 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 1989. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ruth Rendell The Copper Peacock & other Stories Hutchinson 1991 0385253168 / 9780385253161 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0385253168 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ruth Rendell The Crocodile Bird Doubleday 1993 0385254296 / 9780385254298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0385254296 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 1993. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ruth Rendell The Fever Tree and Other Stories Hutchinson 1983 0091497302 / 9780091497309 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091497302 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ruth (writing as Barbara VINE) RENDELL The House of Stairs Harmony 0670824143 / 9780670824144 Hardcover Fine 0670824143 British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Page are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ruth Rendell The Killing Doll Pantheon Books 1984 0394530977 / 9780394530970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0394530977 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 1984. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Rendell. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear/creasing to the spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ruth. Rendell THE NEW GIRL FRIEND AND OTHER STORIES. London Hutchinson 1985 0091620201 / 9780091620202 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091620201 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Hutchinson in 1985. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very slightly sunned spine. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Ruth Rendell The Tree of Hands Pantheon Books 1984 0091586801 / 9780091586805 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091586801 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Review Copy-with review slip affixed to front end paper. Published by Hutchinson in 1984. SIGNED on the inside title page by Ms. Rendell. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ruth Rendell The Veiled One Pantheon Books 1988 009173469X / 9780091734695 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 009173469X British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light wrinkling to back top right corner. Previous owners name and date on 2nd page. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Rendell, Ruth THIRTEEN STEPS DOWN Doubleday 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Ruth Rendell Veiled One, The Pantheon 1988 0394572068 / 9780394572062 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0394572068 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pantheon in 1988. Stated First American edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rendell, Ruth on Affordable-booksonline.com Rendell, Ruth on Agorabooks.net Rendell, Ruth on Aldensbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Batteredbook.com Rendell, Ruth on Bookhousestl.com Rendell, Ruth on Booksandinkbookshop.com Rendell, Ruth on Brendaboorbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Bubbasbookswap.com Rendell, Ruth on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Rendell, Ruth on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Chapter1.co.za Rendell, Ruth on Chelseabooks.ca Rendell, Ruth on Circlecitybooks.net Rendell, Ruth on Coldtonnage.com Rendell, Ruth on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Rendell, Ruth on Derbybookshelf.com
| Rendell, Ruth on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Durnickbooks.co.uk Rendell, Ruth on Earthlightbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Everybookintheworld.com Rendell, Ruth on Ginny6books.com Rendell, Ruth on Guthriebooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Hardingsbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Jrbooks.biz Rendell, Ruth on Just-us-books.com Rendell, Ruth on Lotzabooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Mahlerbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Martysbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Mcmillanbooks.net Rendell, Ruth on Mimicobooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Omathisbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Onenoffs.com
| Rendell, Ruth on Pgbbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Rainydaypaperback.com Rendell, Ruth on Roberterwinbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Russellbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Rendell, Ruth on Scottsbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Springystreasures.com Rendell, Ruth on Themoldybookstore.com Rendell, Ruth on Thriftybooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Treasuredoldies.com Rendell, Ruth on Villagebookmarket.com Rendell, Ruth on Weirdbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|