Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

John Lawrence Reynolds Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Lawrence Reynolds And Leave Her Lay Dying
Viking Adult 1990 0670828750 / 9780670828753 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670828750 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alastair Reynolds Chasm City (GollanczF.)
Orion Publishing 2001 0575068779 / 9780575068773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0575068779 British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 2001. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Lawrence Reynolds Gypsy Sins
Harper Collins 1993 0002242524 / 9780002242523 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002242524 First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Lawrence Reynolds Gypsy Sins
Harper Collins 1993 0002242524 / 9780002242523 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0002242524 SIGNED First Canadian edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Small wrinkle to back bottom left corner. Tiny scuff to same area. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reynolds, Alastair HOUSE OF SUNS
ACE 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ace Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reynolds ILLUSTRATED DICTIONARY ART TERMS
Ebury Press 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Ebury Press in 1981. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Reynolds Solitary dancer
HarperCollins 1994 0002242605 / 9780002242608 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002242605 First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Lawrence Reynolds The Man Who Murdered God
Viking Adult 1989 0670827363 / 9780670827367 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0670827363 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1989. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Reynolds. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Lawrence Reynolds Whisper Death
Viking Adult 1992 0670836699 / 9780670836697 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670836699 First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. One very tiny tear to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Lawrence Reynolds on Advertisingcookbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Ahabbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Lawrence Reynolds on Alphabookworks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Anovelideabooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Bookbarnetc.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Chapter1.co.za
John Lawrence Reynolds on Crawfordsnautical.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Earthlightbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Gabookcompany.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John Lawrence Reynolds on Goodwillbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Hangfirebooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Johnemmettbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Ladylisabooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Midtownscholar.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Neverwithoutabook.ca
John Lawrence Reynolds on Nomadestore.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Oldkidsbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Oldprintbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Pgbbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Phatpocket.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Rarenonfiction.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Richardsonsbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Lawrence Reynolds on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Trillionbooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Used.orcabooks.com
John Lawrence Reynolds on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie