Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Richard Rohmer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Rohmer Death by Deficit: A 2001 Novel
Stoddart 1995 077372902X / 9780773729025 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
077372902X First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1995. Signed on the front end paper by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Some tiny indents to cover. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rohmer, Richard PATTON'S GAP
Arms & Armour Press 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
085368118x British first edition, first printing. Published by Arms & Armour Press in 1981. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light overall rubbing to covers. A couple tiny nicks and creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rohmer, Richard PATTON'S GAP
Stoddart 1998 Hardcover Fine Fine 
773731180 American second edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Rohmer Red Arctic
Fitzhenry & Whiteside 1989 0889021090 / 9780889021099 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0889021090 First Canadian edition, first printing. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 tear and a 1 scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard H Rohmer Separation
McClelland and Stewart 1976 0771077041 / 9780771077043 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0771077041 Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket has a few light rub/wear marks. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rohmer, Richard STARMAGEDDON
Irwin 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Irwin in 1986. Signed and inscribed by Richard Rohmer. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard Rohmer Starmageddon
Irwin Publishing Inc Canada 1986 0772515603 / 9780772515605 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0772515603 Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Small 1/4' chip to top right corner of front jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Rohmer on Adcbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Agorabooks.net
Richard Rohmer on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Richard Rohmer on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Antiquarius.com
Richard Rohmer on Ayerego.com
Richard Rohmer on Baileybooks.ca
Richard Rohmer on Barbarossabooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Bookhousestl.com
Richard Rohmer on Booksinbulgaria.com
Richard Rohmer on Boomersbooks.net
Richard Rohmer on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard Rohmer on Central-bookexchange.com
Richard Rohmer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Richard Rohmer on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Richard Rohmer on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Richard Rohmer on Deansbookstore.com
Richard Rohmer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Dustjacket.ca
Richard Rohmer on Elpinarillobooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Everybookintheworld.com
Richard Rohmer on Hardingsbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Hookedonhistory.com
Richard Rohmer on Khbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Logonbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Mccauleybooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Mimicobooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Richard Rohmer on Page-turner-books.com
Richard Rohmer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Richard Rohmer on Rarenonfiction.com
Richard Rohmer on Riversedgebooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Russellbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Seaoceanbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Shelflives.ca
Richard Rohmer on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Richard Rohmer on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Richard Rohmer on Unclebooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Wheenobooks.com
Richard Rohmer on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com