Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Richard Woodman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Woodman A Private Revenge
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1989 0719546907 / 9780719546907 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0719546907 British first edition, first printing. 0719546907 Published by John Murray in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Woodman Baltic Mission
John Murray Publishers Ltd 0719543401 / 9780719543401 Hardcover Fine 
0719543401 British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Gift inscription on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Woodman Ebb Tide: A Nathaniel Drinkwater Novel
John Murray 1998 071955764X / 9780719557644 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
071955764X 071955764X British first edition, first printing. Published by John Murray in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Woodman Flying Squadron Hb
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1992 0719550742 / 9780719550744 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0719550742 British first edition, first printing. 0719550742 Published by John Murray in 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard Woodman In Distant Waters
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1988 0719545056 / 9780719545054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0719545056 British first edition, first printing. Published by John Murrays in 1988. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richard Woodman Shadow of the Eagle Hb (A Nathaniel Drinkwater Novel)
Murray (John) (Publishers) Ltd 1997 0719557542 / 9780719557545 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0719557542 British first edition, first printing. 0719557542 Published by John Murray in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 62.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard Woodman Wager
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1990 0719547849 / 9780719547843 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0719547849 British first edition, first printing. 0719547849 Published by John Murray in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Woodman on Agorabooks.net
Richard Woodman on Ainsworthbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Richard Woodman on Baileybooks.ca
Richard Woodman on Barbarossabooks.com
Richard Woodman on Bestmediadeal.com
Richard Woodman on Birkittsbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Bookhousestl.com
Richard Woodman on Bookresq.com
Richard Woodman on Boomersbooks.net
Richard Woodman on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard Woodman on Browseawhilecowra.com
Richard Woodman on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Richard Woodman on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Richard Woodman on Davids-books.com
Richard Woodman on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Dunawaybooks.com
Richard Woodman on Fiction-addiction.com
Richard Woodman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Richard Woodman on Guthriebooks.com
Richard Woodman on Hedgerowbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Richard Woodman on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Richard Woodman on Manorfarmbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Manyhills.com
Richard Woodman on Martysbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Monarchybooks.com
Richard Woodman on Peerlessbookstore.com
Richard Woodman on Readinghabit.com.au
Richard Woodman on Readitagain1.com
Richard Woodman on Riverwashbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Russellbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Richard Woodman on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Richard Woodman on Showlettwestbooks.com
Richard Woodman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Richard Woodman on Thebearbookcompany.com
Richard Woodman on Thebookannex.com
Richard Woodman on Thebooktree.co.uk
Richard Woodman on Thelibertybookshop.com
Richard Woodman on Used.orcabooks.com
Richard Woodman on Washburn-books.com
Richard Woodman on Wormhole.com.au
Richard Woodman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie