Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert AT WINTER'S END
Warner 1988 0446513849 / 9780446513845 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light creasing ti bottom spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert BORN WITH THE DEAD
Random House 1974 0394488458 / 9780394488455 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 1974. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert CAPRICORN GAMES
Scribner 1973 039449122X / 9780394491226 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Scribner in 1973. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert CAPRICORN GAMES
Random House 1976 039449122x / 9780394491226 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1976. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Jacket has 2 small 1/2 tears. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert CONGLOMEROID COCKTAIL PARTY
Arbor House 1984 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket is stained and shows. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert DESERT OF STOLEN DREAMS
Underwood Miller 1981 0934438455 / 9780934438452 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Underwood - Miller in 1981. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert FACE OF THE WATERS
Bantam 1991 0553075926 / 9780553075922 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Bantam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert HOT SKY AT MIDNIGHT
Bantam 1994 0553092480 / 9780553092486 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert INVADERS FROM EARTH
Sidgwick & Jackson 1977 028398371x / 9780283983719 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Sidgwick & Jackson in 1977. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert KINGDOMS OF THE WALL
Bantam 1993 0553093096 / 9780553093094 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam/Spectra Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert LEGENDS
TOR 1998 0312867875 / 9780312867874 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front of jacket is a little wavy at bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert LONGEST WAY HOME
EOS 2002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Robert Silverberg. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert LONGEST WAY HOME
EOS 2002 038097858x / 9780380978588 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert LORD PRESTIMION
Harper 1999 0061050288 / 9780061050282 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperPrism in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE
Harpercollins 1983 0060140267 / 9780060140267 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper & Row in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Silverberg, Robert MURASAKI
Bantam 1999 0553082299 / 9780553082296 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert NEW DIMENSIONS 6
Harper Science Fiction 1976 0060138645 / 9780060138646 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Science Fiction in 1976. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1 chip to bottom left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Silverberg, Robert NEW DIMENSIONS II
Doubleday 1972 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0385091419. Published by Doubleday in 1972. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has 2 small 1/2 inch tears. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert PROJECT PENDULUM
Walker 1987 0802767125 / 9780802767127 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by Walker in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Front end page has 2 stamps on it. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Silverberg, Robert SHADRACH IN THE FURNACE
Bobbs Merrill 1976 0672519933 / 9780672519932 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bobbs-Merrill in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Abnormalbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Amplebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Anovelplace.net
Silverberg, Robert on Bookbrowzers.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookelope.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookrascal.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksbouquins.org
Silverberg, Robert on Boomersbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Silverberg, Robert on Caterwaulbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Chapter1.co.za
Silverberg, Robert on Davidevesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Everybookintheworld.com
Silverberg, Robert on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ginny6books.com
Silverberg, Robert on Groovybookman.com
Silverberg, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lincbook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Literatecat.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mcmillanbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Mimicobooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mostlyromance.com
Silverberg, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mythosbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Pgbbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rebook.us
Silverberg, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Solomonsminebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Silverberg, Robert on Surfwaterbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Taylorsbookpage.net
Silverberg, Robert on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Silverberg, Robert on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Silverberg, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Silverberg, Robert on Villagebookmarket.com
Silverberg, Robert on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com