|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robert Silverberg At Winter's End Warner Books 1988 0446513849 / 9780446513845 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0446513849 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light creasing ti bottom spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Silverberg, Robert CAPRICORN GAMES Random House 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 039449122x American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1976. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple half inch tears and some light wrinkles. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Silverberg, Robert CONGLOMEROID COCKTAIL PARTY Arbor House 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket is stained and shows. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Silverberg, Robert EARTH'S OTHER SHADOW Millington 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Millington in 1973. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a tinny scuff to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robert Silverberg Gilgamesh the King William Morrow & Co 1984 0877955999 / 9780877955993 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0877955999 American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robert Silverberg Hot Sky at Midnight Spectra 1994 0553092480 / 9780553092486 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0553092480 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Silverberg, Robert INVADERS FROM EARTH Sidgwick & Jackson 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 028398371x British first edition, first printing. Published by Sidgwick & Jackson in 1977. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Silverberg Kingdoms of the Wall Spectra 1993 0553093096 / 9780553093094 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553093096 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam/Spectra Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Silverberg, Robert LONGEST WAY HOME EOS 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 038097858x American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robert Silverberg Lord Prestimion (Prestimion Trilogy) Harpercollins 1999 0061050288 / 9780061050282 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0061050288 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperPrism in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
13.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robert Silverberg Mutant Seasons Doubleday 1989 0385247214 / 9780385247214 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0385247214 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Robert Silverberg Mutant Seasons Doubleday 1989 0385247214 / 9780385247214 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0385247214 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1989. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Silverberg, Robert NEW DIMENSIONS 6 Harper 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper in 1976. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Robert Silverberg Project Pendulum (Millennium Book) Walker & Co 1987 0802767125 / 9780802767127 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0802767125 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by Walker in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Front end page has 2 stamps on it. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Robert Silverberg Robert Silverberg's Worlds of Wonder: Exploring the Craft of Science Fiction Warner Books 1987 0446513695 / 9780446513692 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0446513695 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Robert Silverberg Shadrach in the furnace Bobbs-Merrill 1976 0672519933 / 9780672519932 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0672519933 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bobbs-Merrill in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Silverberg, Robert SORCERERS OF MAJIPOOR Harper 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 006105254x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper in 1997. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Robert Silverberg Star of Gypsies Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1986 0917657926 / 9780917657924 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0917657926 American first edition, first printing. Published by Donald I Fine in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|