Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro A Whisper of Blood: 18 Stories of Vampirism
William Morrow & Co 1991 0688103618 / 9780688103613 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0688103618 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1991. Signed on the title page by Ms. Datlow. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro A Whisper of Blood: 18 Stories of Vampirism
William Morrow & Co 1991 0688103618 / 9780688103613 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0688103618 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1991. Jacket is unpriced. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Silverberg At Winter's End
Warner Books 1988 0446513849 / 9780446513845 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446513849 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light creasing ti bottom spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert CAPRICORN GAMES
Random House 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
039449122x American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1976. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple half inch tears and some light wrinkles. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert CONGLOMEROID COCKTAIL PARTY
Arbor House 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket is stained and shows. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert EARTH'S OTHER SHADOW
Millington 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Millington in 1973. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a tinny scuff to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Silverberg Gilgamesh the King
William Morrow & Co 1984 0877955999 / 9780877955993 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0877955999 American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Silverberg Hot Sky at Midnight
Spectra 1994 0553092480 / 9780553092486 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553092480 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert INVADERS FROM EARTH
Sidgwick & Jackson 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
028398371x British first edition, first printing. Published by Sidgwick & Jackson in 1977. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Silverberg Kingdoms of the Wall
Spectra 1993 0553093096 / 9780553093094 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553093096 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam/Spectra Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert LONGEST WAY HOME
EOS 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
038097858x American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Silverberg Lord Prestimion (Prestimion Trilogy)
Harpercollins 1999 0061050288 / 9780061050282 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0061050288 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperPrism in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Silverberg Mutant Seasons
Doubleday 1989 0385247214 / 9780385247214 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385247214 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Silverberg Mutant Seasons
Doubleday 1989 0385247214 / 9780385247214 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385247214 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1989. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert NEW DIMENSIONS 6
Harper 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper in 1976. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Silverberg Project Pendulum (Millennium Book)
Walker & Co 1987 0802767125 / 9780802767127 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802767125 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by Walker in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Front end page has 2 stamps on it. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Silverberg Robert Silverberg's Worlds of Wonder: Exploring the Craft of Science Fiction
Warner Books 1987 0446513695 / 9780446513692 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446513695 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Silverberg Shadrach in the furnace
Bobbs-Merrill 1976 0672519933 / 9780672519932 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0672519933 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bobbs-Merrill in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert SORCERERS OF MAJIPOOR
Harper 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
006105254x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper in 1997. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Silverberg Star of Gypsies
Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1986 0917657926 / 9780917657924 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0917657926 American first edition, first printing. Published by Donald I Fine in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Agorabooks.net
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Bellalunabooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Bongbongbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Bookhousestl.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Booknetwork.org
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Brownsbooks.ca
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Chapter1.co.za
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Circlecitybooks.net
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Claytonbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Coldtonnage.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Derbybookshelf.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Everybookintheworld.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Ginny6books.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Guthriebooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Itembazaar.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Jacksonst-books.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Joslu.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Jrbooks.biz
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Just-us-books.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Literatecat.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Mahlerbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Martysbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Mimicobooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Myperfectbook.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Pgbbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Russellbooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Solomonsminebooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Springystreasures.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Svenandolesbooks.net
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Thriftybooks.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Tradeabook.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Treasuredoldies.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Villagebookmarket.com
Jonathan Carroll; Suzy McKee Charnas; David J. Schow; Robert Silverberg; Thomas Tessier; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie