Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Spider Robinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spider Robinson Callahan's Key (Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra 2000 0553111639 / 9780553111637 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553111639 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spider Robinson Lady Slings the Booze
Ace Hardcover 0441469280 / 9780441469284 Hardcover Fine 
0441469280 American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spider Robinson Mindkiller
Henry Holt & Co 1982 0030590183 / 9780030590184 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0030590183 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Mr. Robinson signed and dated the inside title page at the 2007 International Festival of Authors Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spider Robinson Night of Power
Baen 1985 0671559443 / 9780671559441 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671559443 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 1985. Stated First Baen printing on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is price clipped. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Spider Robinson The Free Lunch
Tor Books 2001 0312865244 / 9780312865245 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312865244 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Spider Robinson Time Pressure
Ace Hardcover 1987 0441809324 / 9780441809325 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0441809324 First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spider Robinson Very Bad Deaths
Baen 074348861X / 9780743488617 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
074348861X American first edition, first printing. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robinson, Spider VERY BAD DEATHS
BAEN 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
074348861x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by BAEN in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spider Robinson on 77sunsetbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Aedenstclair.com
Spider Robinson on Agorabooks.net
Spider Robinson on Ainsworthbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Spider Robinson on Alongthewaybooks.com
Spider Robinson on Areadershaven.com
Spider Robinson on Avenuebookandco.com
Spider Robinson on Boardsandwraps.com
Spider Robinson on Bookresq.com
Spider Robinson on Booksagain.net
Spider Robinson on Brownsbooks.ca
Spider Robinson on Central-bookexchange.com
Spider Robinson on Cmereadbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Coldtonnage.com
Spider Robinson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Spider Robinson on Derbybookshelf.com
Spider Robinson on Dinahsondstreet.com
Spider Robinson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Dunawaybooks.com
Spider Robinson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Spider Robinson on Earthlightbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Elsworthhob.com
Spider Robinson on Guthriebooks.com
Spider Robinson on Jacksonst-books.com
Spider Robinson on Khbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Spider Robinson on Manyhills.com
Spider Robinson on Martysbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Spider Robinson on Mokadabooks.com
Spider Robinson on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Spider Robinson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Spider Robinson on Omathisbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Spider Robinson on Readitagain1.com
Spider Robinson on Springystreasures.com
Spider Robinson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Spider Robinson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Spider Robinson on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Spider Robinson on Vagabondbookstore.com
Spider Robinson on Weirdbooks.com
Spider Robinson on Wormhole.com.au
Spider Robinson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie