Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Sarah Zettel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarah Zettel A Sorcerer's Treason: A Novel of Isavalta (Isavalta, Book 1)
Tor Books 1990 0312874413 / 9780312874414 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312874413 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Mysterious Press in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zettel, Sarah CAMELOT'S HONOUR
Harpercollins 2006 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zettel, Sarah CAMELOT'S SHADOW
Harpercollins 2004 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED & Inscribed (to Chris) SOFTCOVER Trade Sized British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zettel, Sarah CAMELOT'S SHADOW
Harpercollins 2006 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 46.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zettel, Sarah CAMELOT'S SWORD
Harpercollins 2006 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED SOFTCOVER Trade Sized British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zettel, Sarah CAMELOT'S SWORD
Harpercollins 2004 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Contains numberline 1. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 46.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sarah Zettel In Camelot's Shadow
Luna 2004 0373802048 / 9780373802043 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0373802048 SIGNED SOFT COVERED ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOFS. Published by Luna in 2004. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top right corner of front cover is lightly bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 58.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sarah Zettel In Camelot's Shadow
Luna 2004 0373802048 / 9780373802043 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0373802048 SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by Luna in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sarah Zettel Kingdom of Cages
Warner Books 2001 0446524913 / 9780446524919 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446524913 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light scratching to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sarah Zettel Playing God
Aspect 1998 0446523224 / 9780446523226 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446523224 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of jacket are a bit worn. Back of jacket is lightly scratched. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 36.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zettel, Sarah SWORD OF THE DECEIVER
TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sarah Zettel The Firebird's Vengeance: A Novel of Isavalta
Tor Books 2004 0765308126 / 9780765308122 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765308126 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sarah Zettel The Quiet Invasion
Aspect 2000 0446524891 / 9780446524896 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446524891 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 46.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zettel, Sarah THE USURPER'S CROWN
TOR 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
312874421 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2003. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sarah Zettel The Usurper's Crown: A Novel of Isavalta
Tor Books 2007 0312874421 / 9780312874421 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312874421 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sarah Zettel The Usurper's Crown: A Novel of Isavalta
Tor Books 2003 0312874421 / 9780312874421 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0312874421 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a 1/2 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sarah Zettel on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Agorabooks.net
Sarah Zettel on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Areadershaven.com
Sarah Zettel on Bookcastleonline.com
Sarah Zettel on Bookhousestl.com
Sarah Zettel on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sarah Zettel on Brownsbooks.ca
Sarah Zettel on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sarah Zettel on Central-bookexchange.com
Sarah Zettel on Coldtonnage.com
Sarah Zettel on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sarah Zettel on Davidsbooksa2.com
Sarah Zettel on Deansbookstore.com
Sarah Zettel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Donquixotebooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Dunawaybooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Gibsonbooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Ginny6books.com
Sarah Zettel on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sarah Zettel on Guthriebooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Jacksonst-books.com
Sarah Zettel on Khbooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Manyhills.com
Sarah Zettel on Marvinminkler.com
Sarah Zettel on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Sarah Zettel on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Sarah Zettel on Omathisbooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Onenoffs.com
Sarah Zettel on Peerlessbookstore.com
Sarah Zettel on Readinghabit.com.au
Sarah Zettel on Readitagain1.com
Sarah Zettel on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sarah Zettel on Skylarkerbooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Springystreasures.com
Sarah Zettel on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sarah Zettel on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sarah Zettel on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Sarah Zettel on Thriftybooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Tradeabook.com
Sarah Zettel on Trentsbookshelf.com
Sarah Zettel on Used.orcabooks.com
Sarah Zettel on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie