|
|
Turow, Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF Harpercollins 1990 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The book itself is NOT signed, but the book comes with a signed, loose bookplate from Scott Turow. Published by HarperCollins in 1990. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Turow, Scott BURDEN OF PROOF Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux in 1990. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS Harpercollins 1996 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1996. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS Harpercollins 1996 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The book itself is NOT signed, but comes with a signed loose bookplate from Scott Turow. Published by HarperCollins in 1996. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0002235870. Published by Farrar Straus Giroux in 1996. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
6.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Turow, Scott LAWS OF OUR FATHERS Harpercollins 1993 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A touch of bumping to the spine ends. Back cover has scratching to it as though someone dragged a pen or paper clip over it. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Turow, Scott ORDINARY HEROES Harpercollins 1993 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian SOFTCOVER uncorrected proof. The book itself is NOT signed, but comes with a signed, loose bookplate from Scott Turow. Published by HarperCollins in 1993. Virtually no wear top the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Turow, Scott ORDINARY HEROES Harper Collins 2005 First Edition SoftCover Fine in Fine dust jacket SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Turow, Scott PERSONAL INJURIES Harpercollins 1999 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One small 3/4 inch tear to top left corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Turow, Scott PERSONAL INJURIES Harpercollins 1999 0002255189 / 9780002255189 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0002255189. Published by Harper Collins in 1999. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY Harpercollins 1993 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1993. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY Harpercollins 1993 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The book itself is NOT signed, but comes with a signed loose bookplate from Scott Turow. Published by HarperCollins in 1993. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY Harpercollins 1993 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian SOFTCOVER uncorrected proof. The book itself is NOT signed, but comes with a signed, loose bookplate from Scott Turow. Published by HarperCollins in 1993. Virtually no wear top the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY Harpercollins 1993 0002240149 / 9780002240147 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0002240149. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Collins in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY Harpercollins 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1987 0374237131 / 9780374237134 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. The book itself is NOT signed, but the book comes with a signed, loose bookplate from Scott Turow. Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux in 1987. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's bookplate on the inside of the front cover. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Turow, Scott REVERSIBLE ERRORS Farrar, Straus, Giroux 2002 0374281602 / 9780374281601 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. The book itself is NOT signed, but the book comes with a signed, loose bookplate from Scott Turow. Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux in 2002. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Turow, Scott REVERSIBLE ERRORS Harpercollins 2002 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Turow, Scott REVERSIBLE ERRORS Harpercollins 2002 0002005301 / 9780002005302 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0002005301. Published by Harper Collins in 2002. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Turow, Scott REVERSIBLE ERRORS Harpercollins 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turow, Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com Turow, Scott on Anovelplace.net Turow, Scott on Ayerego.com Turow, Scott on Batteredbook.com Turow, Scott on Bookelope.com Turow, Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au Turow, Scott on Brendaboorbooks.com Turow, Scott on Bubbasbookswap.com Turow, Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Turow, Scott on Davidevesbooks.com Turow, Scott on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Turow, Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk Turow, Scott on Everybookintheworld.com Turow, Scott on Fiction-addiction.com Turow, Scott on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Turow, Scott on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Gibsonbooks.com Turow, Scott on Ginny6books.com Turow, Scott on Guthriebooks.com Turow, Scott on Ianreillybooks.com Turow, Scott on Kayleighbug.com Turow, Scott on Lincbook.com Turow, Scott on Mimicobooks.com Turow, Scott on Niceoldbooks.com Turow, Scott on Oddvolumebooks.com Turow, Scott on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Turow, Scott on Pgbbooks.com Turow, Scott on Rebook.us Turow, Scott on Rsgeerbooks.com Turow, Scott on Scootersbookstore.com Turow, Scott on Second-chance-books.com
| Turow, Scott on Senecavalleybooks.com Turow, Scott on Simpsonbooks.com Turow, Scott on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Turow, Scott on Springystreasures.com Turow, Scott on Surfwaterbooks.com Turow, Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com Turow, Scott on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Treasuredoldies.com Turow, Scott on Unearthlybooks.com Turow, Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com Turow, Scott on Villagebookmarket.com Turow, Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com Turow, Scott on Wondrousbooks.com |
|
|