Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Zoe Sharp Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zoe Sharp First Drop
Minotaur Books 2005 0312341695 / 9780312341695 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312341695 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the inside title page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zoe Sharp First Drop
Minotaur Books 2005 0312341695 / 9780312341695 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312341695 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is not price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sharp, Zoe First Drop
Piatkus 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket with the exception of a couple light scratches to the back. ! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sharp, Zoe FIRST DROP
Piatkus 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Piatus in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sharp, Zoe HARD KNOCKS
Piatkus 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing of Zoe Sharp's Hard Knocks. Published by Piatkus in 2003. The dust jacket is in? FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sharp, Zoe HARD KNOCKS
Piatkus 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Piatus in 2003. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 146.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zoe Sharp Second Shot: A Charlie Fox Thriller (Charlie Fox Thrillers)
Minotaur Books 2007 0312358954 / 9780312358952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312358954 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zoe Sharp Second Shot: A Charlie Fox Thriller (Charlie Fox Thrillers)
Minotaur Books 2007 0312358954 / 9780312358952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312358954 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne/Minotaur in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zoe Sharp Second Shot: A Charlie Fox Thriller (Charlie Fox Thrillers)
Minotaur Books 2007 0312358954 / 9780312358952 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0312358954 SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2007. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near fine condition. Light scratch to front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sharp, Zoe THIRD STRIKE
Allison Busby 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED & Lined British first edition, first printing. Published by Allison Busby in 2008. Signed & Lined (I was running when I saw my father kill himself, Zoe Sharp) on the title page by the Author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zoe Sharp Third Strike: A Thriller (Charlie Fox Thrillers)
Thomas Dunne Books / Minotaur Books 2008 0312358970 / 9780312358976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312358970 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zoe Sharp on Agawa.com
Zoe Sharp on Agreatbookshop.com
Zoe Sharp on Anovelideabooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Areadershaven.com
Zoe Sharp on Avenuebookandco.com
Zoe Sharp on Bookmarcsonline.com
Zoe Sharp on Browseawhilecowra.com
Zoe Sharp on C-books.co.uk
Zoe Sharp on Central-bookexchange.com
Zoe Sharp on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Zoe Sharp on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Zoe Sharp on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Zoe Sharp on Cozybookcellar.com
Zoe Sharp on Deansbookstore.com
Zoe Sharp on Dinahsondstreet.com
Zoe Sharp on Dromanabooks.com.au
Zoe Sharp on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Zoe Sharp on Heirloombookstore.com
Zoe Sharp on Kenworthybooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Lavendierbooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Moonxscapebooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Mysterymikes.com
Zoe Sharp on Net-treasure.co.uk
Zoe Sharp on Opcit.com
Zoe Sharp on Peakirkbooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Russellbooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Zoe Sharp on Second-chance-books.com
Zoe Sharp on Skylarkerbooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Springystreasures.com
Zoe Sharp on Tenbestbooks.com
Zoe Sharp on Thegreatbookescape.com
Zoe Sharp on Trentsbookshelf.com
Zoe Sharp on Twicesoldtales.ca
Zoe Sharp on Vintage-books.com
Zoe Sharp on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie