Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Sharp, Zoe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sharp, Zoe First Drop
Piatkus 2004 0749906618 / 9780749906610 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket with the exception of a couple light scratches to the back. ! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharp, Zoe FIRST DROP
Thomas Dunne Books 2005 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is not price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sharp, Zoe FIRST DROP
St Martin's Press 2005 0312341695 / 9780312341695 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the inside title page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sharp, Zoe HARD KNOCKS
Piatkus 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing of Zoe Sharp's Hard Knocks. Published by Piatkus in 2003. The dust jacket is in  FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sharp, Zoe SECOND SHOT
Thomas Dunne 2007 0312358954 / 9780312358952 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sharp, Zoe SECOND SHOT
Thomas Dunne 2007 0312358954 / 9780312358952 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne/Minotaur in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sharp, Zoe THIRD STRIKE
Thomas Dunne 2008 0312358970 / 9780312358976 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sharp, Zoe on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Sharp, Zoe on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sharp, Zoe on Dromanabooks.com.au
Sharp, Zoe on Heirloombookstore.com
Sharp, Zoe on Moonxscapebooks.com
Sharp, Zoe on Mysterymikes.com
Sharp, Zoe on Peakirkbooks.com
Sharp, Zoe on Ryanbooksnyc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com