|
|
|
|
1 |
Kernick Simon A GOOD DAY TO DIE St Martin's 2006 0312349955 / 9780312349950 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Signed on the title page by Mr. Kernick. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Singh, Simon BIG BANG Harpercollins 2005 0007162200 / 9780007162208 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins (4th Estate) in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clarke, Simon DARKNESS DEMANDS Cemetary Dance 2001 1587670089 / 9781587670084 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Cemetery Dance in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Green, Simon DEATHSTALKER CODA Roc 2005 0451460111 / 9780451460110 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scarrow, Simon EAGLE'S PREY St. Martins 2005 0312324510 / 9780312324513 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket has 2 very small 1/16 tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jenkins, Simon ENGLAND'S THOUSAND BEST HOUSES Viking 2003 0670033022 / 9780670033027 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking Studio in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tolkien, Simon FINAL WITNESS Random House 2003 0375508821 / 9780375508820 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket US 1st edition, 1st printing of Simon Tolkien's Final Witness. Published by Random House in 2003. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Book has a slight bend to it. Price:
5.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Simon LINCOLN AND CHIEF JUSTICE TANEY TOR 2003 074325032X / 9780743250320 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Morden, Simon LOST ART David Fickling Books 2007 0385609647 / 9780385609647 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by David Fickling Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brett, Simon MRS, PRESUMED DEAD MacMillan 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Brett. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brett, Simon MURDER IN THE MUSEUM Berkley 2003 0425190439 / 9780425190432 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Kerr, Simon RAINBOW SINGER Hyperion 2002 0786867981 / 9780786867981 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Theia/Hyperion in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Schama, Simon ROUGH CROSSINGS Viking 2005 006053916X / 9780060539160 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Inside front flap is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wells, Simon THE BEATLES 365 DAYS Abrams 2005 9780810000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine American first edition, third printing. Published by Abrams in 2005. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. NO jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Brett, Simon THE HANGING IN THE HOTEL Berkley 2004 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
10.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Brett, Simon THE TORSO IN THE TOWN Berkley Pub Group 2002 0425185028 / 9780425185025 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and NUMBERED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the limited edition page-this is #246 out of 250. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Brett, Simon Witness At the Wedding Berkley 2005 0425202852 / 9780425202852 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|