Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Kernick Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kernick Simon A GOOD DAY TO DIE
St Martin's 2006 0312349955 / 9780312349950 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Signed on the title page by Mr. Kernick. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singh, Simon BIG BANG
Harpercollins 2005 0007162200 / 9780007162208 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins (4th Estate) in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Simon DARKNESS DEMANDS
Cemetary Dance 2001 1587670089 / 9781587670084 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Cemetery Dance in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Green, Simon DEATHSTALKER CODA
Roc 2005 0451460111 / 9780451460110 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scarrow, Simon EAGLE'S PREY
St. Martins 2005 0312324510 / 9780312324513 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket has 2 very small 1/16 tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jenkins, Simon ENGLAND'S THOUSAND BEST HOUSES
Viking 2003 0670033022 / 9780670033027 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking Studio in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolkien, Simon FINAL WITNESS
Random House 2003 0375508821 / 9780375508820 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
US 1st edition, 1st printing of Simon Tolkien's Final Witness. Published by Random House in 2003. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Book has a slight bend to it. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simon LINCOLN AND CHIEF JUSTICE TANEY
TOR 2003 074325032X / 9780743250320 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Morden, Simon LOST ART
David Fickling Books 2007 0385609647 / 9780385609647 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by David Fickling Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brett, Simon MRS, PRESUMED DEAD
MacMillan 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Brett. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brett, Simon MURDER IN THE MUSEUM
Berkley 2003 0425190439 / 9780425190432 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kerr, Simon RAINBOW SINGER
Hyperion 2002 0786867981 / 9780786867981 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Theia/Hyperion in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Schama, Simon ROUGH CROSSINGS
Viking 2005 006053916X / 9780060539160 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Inside front flap is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wells, Simon THE BEATLES 365 DAYS
Abrams 2005 9780810000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, third printing. Published by Abrams in 2005. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. NO jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brett, Simon THE HANGING IN THE HOTEL
Berkley 2004 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brett, Simon THE TORSO IN THE TOWN
Berkley Pub Group 2002 0425185028 / 9780425185025 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED and NUMBERED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the limited edition page-this is #246 out of 250. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brett, Simon Witness At the Wedding
Berkley 2005 0425202852 / 9780425202852 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kernick Simon on Amplebooks.com
Kernick Simon on Beaglebooks.com
Kernick Simon on Blinebooks.com
Kernick Simon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kernick Simon on Kjcactus.com
Kernick Simon on Mysticlink.com
Kernick Simon on Mythosbooks.com
Kernick Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kernick Simon on Polyester.com.au
Kernick Simon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kernick Simon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com