|
|
|
|
1 |
Sarah Smith A Citizen of the Country Ballantine Books 2000 0345433025 / 9780345433022 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0345433025 First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light rubbing to edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Richard Gordon Smith Ancient Tales and Folklore of Japan Hotho & Co 1940 0946495785 / 9780946495788 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0946495785 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wilbur Smith Assegai Thomas Dunne Books 2009 0312567243 / 9780312567248 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0312567243 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Spine area of jacket has an L shaped cut (2 x 2) Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Zadie AUTOGRAPH MAN Random House 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 037550186x American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wilbur Smith Birds of Prey Thomas Dunne Books 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312157916 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
27.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wilbur Smith Blue Horizon Thomas Dunne Books 2003 0312278241 / 9780312278243 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312278241 American first edition, first printing of Wilbur Smith Blue Horizon. Published by St Martin's Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Wilbur BLUE HORIZON MacMillan 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 3 inch crease to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brad Smith Busted Flush: A Novel Henry Holt and Co. 2005 0805076506 / 9780805076509 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805076506 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Smith, Charlie CANAAN Hamish 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Hamish in 1985. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tom Rob Smith Child 44 Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446402389 / 9780446402385 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0446402389 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Smith, Tom Rob CHILD 44 Grand Central Publications 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Grand Central Publications in 2008. Signed on Title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front cover has original publishers information sticker on it. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
119.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Smith, Edward CHILDREN OF THE LENS Fantasy Press 1954 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American First Edition, D binding. Published by Fantasy Press in 1954. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
219.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Smith, Alexander McCall COMPANY OF CHEERFUL LADIES Knopf 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2005. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Smith CORDUROY MANSIONS Knopf 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
27.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Smith, Wilbur COURTNEYS OF AFRICA Heinemann 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Compilation includes Includes: The Burning Shore; Power of the Sword; Rage. Published by Heinemann in 1988. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has 3 small 1/4 inch tears. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Inscription on front end page is blaked out. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Charles Kidd; Patrick Montague-Smith DEBRETT'S BOOK OF ROYAL CHILDREN Debrett's Peerage (Australasia) Pty Ltd 1982 0905649540 / 9780905649542 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0905649540 ~ American first edition, first printing. ISNN . Published by Penguin Books Canada in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Book has no jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name and address on title page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Martin Cruz Smith December 6: A Novel Simon & Schuster 2002 0684872536 / 9780684872537 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0684872536 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Inside of jacket has a stain that does not show. Jack; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Smith, Alexander McCall FRIENDS LOVERS CHOCOLATE Knopf 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2005. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Smith, Alexander McCall FULL CUPBOARD OF LIFE Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2004. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Smith, Edward GALACTIC PATROL Fantasy Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Fantasy Press in 1950. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
219.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|