Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Sarah Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarah Smith A Citizen of the Country
Ballantine Books 2000 0345433025 / 9780345433022 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0345433025 First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light rubbing to edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Gordon Smith Ancient Tales and Folklore of Japan
Hotho & Co 1940 0946495785 / 9780946495788 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0946495785 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilbur Smith Assegai
Thomas Dunne Books 2009 0312567243 / 9780312567248 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
0312567243 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Spine area of jacket has an L shaped cut (2 x 2) Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Zadie AUTOGRAPH MAN
Random House 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
037550186x American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilbur Smith Birds of Prey
Thomas Dunne Books 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312157916 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilbur Smith Blue Horizon
Thomas Dunne Books 2003 0312278241 / 9780312278243 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312278241 American first edition, first printing of Wilbur Smith Blue Horizon. Published by St Martin's Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Wilbur BLUE HORIZON
MacMillan 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 3 inch crease to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brad Smith Busted Flush: A Novel
Henry Holt and Co. 2005 0805076506 / 9780805076509 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805076506 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Charlie CANAAN
Hamish 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Hamish in 1985. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tom Rob Smith Child 44
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446402389 / 9780446402385 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446402389 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Tom Rob CHILD 44
Grand Central Publications 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine 
American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Grand Central Publications in 2008. Signed on Title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front cover has original publishers information sticker on it. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Edward CHILDREN OF THE LENS
Fantasy Press 1954 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American First Edition, D binding. Published by Fantasy Press in 1954. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 219.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Alexander McCall COMPANY OF CHEERFUL LADIES
Knopf 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2005. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith CORDUROY MANSIONS
Knopf 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Wilbur COURTNEYS OF AFRICA
Heinemann 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Compilation includes Includes: The Burning Shore; Power of the Sword; Rage. Published by Heinemann in 1988. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has 3 small 1/4 inch tears. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Inscription on front end page is blaked out. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charles Kidd; Patrick Montague-Smith DEBRETT'S BOOK OF ROYAL CHILDREN
Debrett's Peerage (Australasia) Pty Ltd 1982 0905649540 / 9780905649542 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0905649540 ~ American first edition, first printing. ISNN . Published by Penguin Books Canada in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Book has no jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name and address on title page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Martin Cruz Smith December 6: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2002 0684872536 / 9780684872537 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0684872536 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Inside of jacket has a stain that does not show. Jack; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Alexander McCall FRIENDS LOVERS CHOCOLATE
Knopf 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2005. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Alexander McCall FULL CUPBOARD OF LIFE
Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2004. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Edward GALACTIC PATROL
Fantasy Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Fantasy Press in 1950. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 219.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sarah Smith on Agorabooks.net
Sarah Smith on Alliedbookcompany.com
Sarah Smith on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sarah Smith on Alphabookworks.com
Sarah Smith on Arccbooks.com
Sarah Smith on Avenuebookandco.com
Sarah Smith on Bang-for-bucks.com
Sarah Smith on Bookbarnetc.com
Sarah Smith on Booknetwork.org
Sarah Smith on Booksr4u.net
Sarah Smith on Bookyahoo.net
Sarah Smith on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Sarah Smith on Crawfordsnautical.com
Sarah Smith on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sarah Smith on Directtext4u.com
Sarah Smith on Dunawaybooks.com
Sarah Smith on Everybookintheworld.com
Sarah Smith on Gabookcompany.com
Sarah Smith on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sarah Smith on Goodwillbooks.com
Sarah Smith on Guthriebooks.com
Sarah Smith on Helvic55.com
Sarah Smith on Itembazaar.com
Sarah Smith on Just-us-books.com
Sarah Smith on Midtownscholar.com
Sarah Smith on Mygenealogybooks.com
Sarah Smith on Nationwidetext.com
Sarah Smith on Niagarafinebooks.com
Sarah Smith on Nomadestore.com
Sarah Smith on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sarah Smith on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sarah Smith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sarah Smith on Rememberbooksonline.com
Sarah Smith on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Sarah Smith on Russellbooks.com
Sarah Smith on Shop.abundatrade.com
Sarah Smith on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sarah Smith on Superiortextsales.com
Sarah Smith on Teslbooks.com
Sarah Smith on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sarah Smith on Thebookbank.net
Sarah Smith on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sarah Smith on Vagabondbooks.com
Sarah Smith on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sarah Smith on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie