|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilbur Smith Assegai Thomas Dunne Books 2009 0312567243 / 9780312567248 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0312567243 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Spine area of jacket has an L shaped cut (2 x 2) Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wilbur Smith Birds of Prey Thomas Dunne Books 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312157916 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
27.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wilbur Smith Blue Horizon Thomas Dunne Books 2003 0312278241 / 9780312278243 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312278241 American first edition, first printing of Wilbur Smith Blue Horizon. Published by St Martin's Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Wilbur BLUE HORIZON MacMillan 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 3 inch crease to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith, Wilbur COURTNEYS OF AFRICA Heinemann 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Compilation includes Includes: The Burning Shore; Power of the Sword; Rage. Published by Heinemann in 1988. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has 3 small 1/4 inch tears. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Inscription on front end page is blaked out. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith Wilbur GOLD MINE Heinemann 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author SIGNED first British edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Smith at Indigo Books in Toronto on May 29th, 2007. Dedication page removed by publisher. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light rubbing to the folds of the jacket, corners and edges. Very minor tears to top spine end with light chipping. One inch tear to back top right corner. Small scuff & puncture to back of jacket. Sounds worse than it is-this is a very nice copy. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. Very light foxing to pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
233.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Wilbur GOLD MINE DARK SUN TIGER Octopus 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British COMPILATION, first printing. Published by Octopus in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wilbur Smith Gold Mine, The Dark of the Sun, The Eye of the Tiger Sundial Publications Limited 1979 0906320003 / 9780906320006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0906320003 British publication. Complete and Unabridges compilation of Wilbur Smith's Gold Mine, Dark of the Sun and Eye of the Tiger. Published by Octopus in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. Pages lightly yellowing. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Writing on front end page. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wilbur Smith Golden Fox Macmillan 1990 0771081936 / 9780771081934 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0771081936 First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. Price:
16.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wilbur Smith Golden Fox Random House 1991 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0394589718 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1991. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
43.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wilbur Smith Hungry as the Sea William Heinemann Ltd 1978 0434714119 / 9780434714117 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0434714119 British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1978. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Top left corner has a one inch tear with associated creasing. Light wear, small tears and shipping to spine ends. Spine lightly faded. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small gift inscription to front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wilbur A. Smith Men of Men Heinemann 1981 0434714135 / 9780434714131 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0434714135 British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1981. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced export edition) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Top center has a small one inch tear to it. Light wear, small tears and shipping to spine ends and edges. Where the jacket wraps the back board there is a two inch tear. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Smith, Wilbur RAGE Stoddart 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is unpriced. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wilbur A. Smith River God St Martins Pr 1994 0312106122 / 9780312106126 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312106122 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small1/4 inch tear. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch puncture to right side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Front cover has a small1/4 inch bump to right side. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wilbur Smith River God Macmillan London 1993 0333568745 / 9780333568743 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0333568745 British first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 1993. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corner crease to front inside flap. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
96.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Smith, Wilbur THE BURNING SHORE Heinemann 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ British first edition, third printing. Published by Heinemann in 1985. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Jacket has some light wrinkling in lamanite at spine area. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition pages lightly browning. Small stain to side of pages. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Smith, Wilbur THE BURNING SHORE Stoddart 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top left corner on fold line. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name on half title page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wilbur Smith The Burning Shore William Heinemann Ltd 1985 043471416X / 9780434714162 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 043471416X British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1985. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Pages lightly browning. NO remainder mark. Price:
81.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Smith, Wilbur THE COURTNEYS Stoddart 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1987. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|