Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

White, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, Stephen DEAD TIME
Dutton 2008 0525950060 / 9780525950066 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Stephen KILL ME
Dutton 2006 0525949305 / 9780525949305 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2006. Signed on a tipped in page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Some light wrinkling to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, Stephen MANNER OF DEATH
E. P. Dutton 1999 0525944400 / 9780525944409 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Stephen MISSING PERSONS
E. P. Dutton 2005 0525948597 / 9780525948599 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A touch of wear to the corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, Stephen PRIVILEGED INFORMATION
Viking 1991 0670837652 / 9780670837656 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1991. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Stephen REMOTE COMTROL
Dutton 1987 0525942696 / 9780525942696 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, Stephen THE BEST REVENGE
Delacorte Press 2003 0385336195 / 9780385336192 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Stephen on 50000books.com
White, Stephen on Abooklegacy.com
White, Stephen on Affordable-booksonline.com
White, Stephen on Anovelplace.net
White, Stephen on Batteredbook.com
White, Stephen on Bookbrowzers.com
White, Stephen on Booksinbulgaria.com
White, Stephen on Brendaboorbooks.com
White, Stephen on Bubbasbookswap.com
White, Stephen on Centralbooksource.net
White, Stephen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
White, Stephen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
White, Stephen on Durnickbooks.co.uk
White, Stephen on Fiction-addiction.com
White, Stephen on Frugalfamilybooks.com
White, Stephen on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
White, Stephen on Gibsonbooks.com
White, Stephen on Ginny6books.com
White, Stephen on Guthriebooks.com
White, Stephen on Johntaylorbooks.com
White, Stephen on Kingchampbooks.com
White, Stephen on Monarchbooksusa.com
White, Stephen on Mostlyromance.com
White, Stephen on Mybookstorename.com
White, Stephen on Nooksofbooks.com
White, Stephen on Oddvolumebooks.com
White, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com
White, Stephen on Pgbbooks.com
White, Stephen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
White, Stephen on Rarebookcellar.com
White, Stephen on Sagebks.com
White, Stephen on Scififantasybooks.com
White, Stephen on Scootersbookstore.com
White, Stephen on Second-chance-books.com
White, Stephen on Simpsonbooks.com
White, Stephen on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
White, Stephen on Springystreasures.com
White, Stephen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
White, Stephen on Thepaperbackexchange.com
White, Stephen on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
White, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
White, Stephen on Unearthlybooks.com
White, Stephen on Used-and-rare-books.com
White, Stephen on Villagebookmarket.com
White, Stephen on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com