Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Stephen White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen White Blinded (Dr. Alan Gregory Novels)
Delacorte Press 2004 0385336209 / 9780385336208 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385336209 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephen White Cold Case
Dutton Adult 2000 0525945261 / 9780525945260 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525945261 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small 3/4 inch tear to back top left corner. Some scratching to the back as well. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, Stephen DEAD TIME
Dutton 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Stephen DEAD TIME
Dutton 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen White Kill Me
Dutton Adult 2006 0525949305 / 9780525949305 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525949305 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephen White Kill Me
Dutton Adult 2006 0525949305 / 9780525949305 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525949305 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2006. Signed on a tipped in page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Some light wrinkling to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen White Manner of Death (Alan Gregory)
Dutton Adult 1999 0525944400 / 9780525944409 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525944400 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen White Missing Persons (Dr. Alan Gregory Novels)
Dutton Adult 2005 0525948597 / 9780525948599 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525948597 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen White Missing Persons (Dr. Alan Gregory Novels)
Dutton Adult 0525948597 / 9780525948599 Hardcover Fine 
0525948597 American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition.. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen White Privileged Information
Viking Adult 1991 0670837652 / 9780670837656 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670837652 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking Press in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stephen White Remote Control (Alan Gregory)
Dutton Adult 1987 0525942696 / 9780525942696 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525942696 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stephen White The Best Revenge
Delacorte Press 2003 0385336195 / 9780385336192 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385336195 First American edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen White on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Stephen White on Affordable-booksonline.com
Stephen White on Agorabooks.net
Stephen White on Aldensbooks.com
Stephen White on Avenuebookandco.com
Stephen White on Batteredbook.com
Stephen White on Bellalunabooks.com
Stephen White on Bookhousestl.com
Stephen White on Bookyahoo.net
Stephen White on Brendaboorbooks.com
Stephen White on Brownsbooks.ca
Stephen White on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stephen White on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stephen White on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Stephen White on Derbybookshelf.com
Stephen White on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stephen White on Donquixotebooks.com
Stephen White on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stephen White on Earthlightbooks.com
Stephen White on Elsworthhob.com
Stephen White on Guthriebooks.com
Stephen White on Hillcountrybooks.com
Stephen White on Jrbooks.biz
Stephen White on Mahlerbooks.com
Stephen White on Mccauleybooks.com
Stephen White on Mokadabooks.com
Stephen White on Mvfbooks.org
Stephen White on Myperfectbook.com
Stephen White on Pgbbooks.com
Stephen White on Pointswestbooks.com
Stephen White on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stephen White on Readitagain1.com
Stephen White on Russellbooks.com
Stephen White on Scottemersonbooks.com
Stephen White on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Stephen White on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Stephen White on Springystreasures.com
Stephen White on Thebookannex.com
Stephen White on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stephen White on Themoldybookstore.com
Stephen White on Thriftybooks.com
Stephen White on Tradeabook.com
Stephen White on Treasuredoldies.com
Stephen White on Trillionbooks.com
Stephen White on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie