|
|
Strieber, Whitley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Strieber, Whitley 2012 TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Bottom front of jacket has a one inch tear. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Inside of front cover has a small sticker scar. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Whitley Strieber 2012: The War for Souls Tor Books 2007 0765318962 / 9780765318961 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765318962 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Whitley Strieber Billy Putnam Adult 2002 0399135847 / 9780399135842 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399135847 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atria in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Whitley Strieber Black Magic William Morrow & Co 1982 0688010210 / 9780688010218 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0688010210 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of very light wrinkling to the edges. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jonathan Barry; Whitley Strieber Cat Magic Tor Books 1986 0312931123 / 9780312931124 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312931123 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Whitley Strieber. Published by TOR in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Strieber, Whitley CONFIRMATION St Martin's 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 031218557x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Strieber, Whitley CRITICAL MASS Forge 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Tiny remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Whitley Strieber Hybrids Tor Books 0765323761 / 9780765323767 Hardcover Fine 0765323761 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
37.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Strieber, Whitley NIGHT CHURCH Simon & Schuster 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 067146955x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. 3/4 inch tear to back bottom of jacket and back top left corner. A few other smaller nicks. Crease running across back top of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Art Bell; Whitley Strieber The Coming Global Superstorm Atria 1999 0671041908 / 9780671041908 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0671041908 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Bottom corners are lightly bumped. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with light bumps to the bottom corners. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Whitley Strieber The Forbidden Zone Dutton 1993 0525936831 / 9780525936831 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0525936831 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Strieber, Whitley THE GRAYS TOR 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Tiny remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Whitley Strieber The Omega Point Tor Books 0765323346 / 9780765323347 Hardcover Fine 0765323346 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Whitley Strieber The Wolfen William Morrow & Co 1981 0688033474 / 9780688033477 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0688033474 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1981. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
84.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Whitley Strieber Transformation: The Breakthrough William Morrow & Co 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0688077005 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Whitley Strieber Unholy Fire Dutton Adult 1992 0525934154 / 9780525934158 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0525934154 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Strieber, Whitley; Kunetka, James WAR DAY Holt Reinhart 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 30707315 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Whitley Strieber. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top and bottom spine areas of jacket have wear across them. Jacket has a couple of other small tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Whitley Strieber; James Kunetka Warday: And the Journey Onward Holt Rinehart & Winston 1984 0030707315 / 9780030707315 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0030707315 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Strieber. Published by Henry Holt in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Strieber, Whitley WOLF OF SHADOWS Knopf 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 039487224x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Sierra Club / Knopf in 1985. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light overall rubbing to the covers and corners. Small tears to the spine ends. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strieber, Whitley on Agorabooks.net Strieber, Whitley on Aldensbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Avenuebookandco.com Strieber, Whitley on Baileybooks.ca Strieber, Whitley on Bellalunabooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Bookhousestl.com Strieber, Whitley on Booklionshop.com Strieber, Whitley on Booksagain.net Strieber, Whitley on Brownsbooks.ca Strieber, Whitley on Bubbasbookswap.com Strieber, Whitley on Coldtonnage.com Strieber, Whitley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Strieber, Whitley on Derbybookshelf.com Strieber, Whitley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Donquixotebooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Strieber, Whitley on Earthlightbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Elsworthhob.com Strieber, Whitley on Everybookintheworld.com Strieber, Whitley on Evesvintagevolumes.com Strieber, Whitley on Ginny6books.com Strieber, Whitley on Grassriverbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Guthriebooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Itembazaar.com Strieber, Whitley on Jrbooks.biz Strieber, Whitley on Just-us-books.com Strieber, Whitley on Literatecat.com Strieber, Whitley on Mccauleybooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Mimicobooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Mokadabooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Myperfectbook.com Strieber, Whitley on Nomadestore.com
| Strieber, Whitley on Penngrovebooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Pgbbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Ppetersonbookseller.com Strieber, Whitley on Rainydaypaperback.com Strieber, Whitley on Readinghabit.com.au Strieber, Whitley on Readitagain1.com Strieber, Whitley on Russellbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Springystreasures.com Strieber, Whitley on Thebookwormoforlando.com Strieber, Whitley on Themoldybookstore.com Strieber, Whitley on Thriftybooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Treasuredoldies.com Strieber, Whitley on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|