Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Strieber, Whitley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strieber, Whitley 2012
TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Bottom front of jacket has a one inch tear. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Inside of front cover has a small sticker scar. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitley Strieber 2012: The War for Souls
Tor Books 2007 0765318962 / 9780765318961 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765318962 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitley Strieber Billy
Putnam Adult 2002 0399135847 / 9780399135842 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399135847 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atria in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitley Strieber Black Magic
William Morrow & Co 1982 0688010210 / 9780688010218 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0688010210 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of very light wrinkling to the edges. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jonathan Barry; Whitley Strieber Cat Magic
Tor Books 1986 0312931123 / 9780312931124 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312931123 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Whitley Strieber. Published by TOR in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Strieber, Whitley CONFIRMATION
St Martin's 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
031218557x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strieber, Whitley CRITICAL MASS
Forge 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Tiny remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitley Strieber Hybrids
Tor Books 0765323761 / 9780765323767 Hardcover Fine 
0765323761 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Strieber, Whitley NIGHT CHURCH
Simon & Schuster 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
067146955x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. 3/4 inch tear to back bottom of jacket and back top left corner. A few other smaller nicks. Crease running across back top of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Art Bell; Whitley Strieber The Coming Global Superstorm
Atria 1999 0671041908 / 9780671041908 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671041908 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Bottom corners are lightly bumped. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with light bumps to the bottom corners. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Whitley Strieber The Forbidden Zone
Dutton 1993 0525936831 / 9780525936831 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525936831 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Strieber, Whitley THE GRAYS
TOR 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Tiny remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitley Strieber The Omega Point
Tor Books 0765323346 / 9780765323347 Hardcover Fine 
0765323346 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Whitley Strieber The Wolfen
William Morrow & Co 1981 0688033474 / 9780688033477 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0688033474 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1981. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Whitley Strieber Transformation: The Breakthrough
William Morrow & Co 1988 0688077005 / 9780688077006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0688077005 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Whitley Strieber Unholy Fire
Dutton Adult 1992 0525934154 / 9780525934158 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525934154 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Strieber, Whitley; Kunetka, James WAR DAY
Holt Reinhart 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
30707315 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Whitley Strieber. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top and bottom spine areas of jacket have wear across them. Jacket has a couple of other small tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whitley Strieber; James Kunetka Warday: And the Journey Onward
Holt Rinehart & Winston 1984 0030707315 / 9780030707315 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0030707315 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Strieber. Published by Henry Holt in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Strieber, Whitley WOLF OF SHADOWS
Knopf 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
039487224x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Sierra Club / Knopf in 1985. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light overall rubbing to the covers and corners. Small tears to the spine ends. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strieber, Whitley on Agorabooks.net
Strieber, Whitley on Aldensbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Avenuebookandco.com
Strieber, Whitley on Baileybooks.ca
Strieber, Whitley on Bellalunabooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Bookhousestl.com
Strieber, Whitley on Booklionshop.com
Strieber, Whitley on Booksagain.net
Strieber, Whitley on Brownsbooks.ca
Strieber, Whitley on Bubbasbookswap.com
Strieber, Whitley on Coldtonnage.com
Strieber, Whitley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Derbybookshelf.com
Strieber, Whitley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Donquixotebooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Strieber, Whitley on Earthlightbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Elsworthhob.com
Strieber, Whitley on Everybookintheworld.com
Strieber, Whitley on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Strieber, Whitley on Ginny6books.com
Strieber, Whitley on Grassriverbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Guthriebooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Itembazaar.com
Strieber, Whitley on Jrbooks.biz
Strieber, Whitley on Just-us-books.com
Strieber, Whitley on Literatecat.com
Strieber, Whitley on Mccauleybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Mimicobooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Mokadabooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Myperfectbook.com
Strieber, Whitley on Nomadestore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Penngrovebooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Pgbbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Strieber, Whitley on Rainydaypaperback.com
Strieber, Whitley on Readinghabit.com.au
Strieber, Whitley on Readitagain1.com
Strieber, Whitley on Russellbooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Springystreasures.com
Strieber, Whitley on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Strieber, Whitley on Themoldybookstore.com
Strieber, Whitley on Thriftybooks.com
Strieber, Whitley on Treasuredoldies.com
Strieber, Whitley on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie