|
|
Strieber, Whitley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Strieber, Whitley 2012 TOR 2007 0765318962 / 9780765318961 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Bottom front of jacket has a one inch tear. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Inside of front cover has a small sticker scar. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Strieber, Whitley 2012 TOR 2007 0765318962 / 9780765318961 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Front cover has a two inch scratch. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Inside of front cover has a small sticker scar. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Strieber, Whitley 2012: THE WAR FOR SOULS TOR 2007 0765318962 / 9780765318961 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR BOOKS in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Strieber, Whitley BILLY Atria 2002 0399135847 / 9780399135842 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atria in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Strieber, Whitley BLACK MAGIC Morrow 1982 0688010210 / 9780688010218 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of very light wrinkling to the edges. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Strieber, Whitley CAT MAGIC TOR 1986 0312931123 / 9780312931124 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Whitley Strieber. Published by TOR in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Strieber, Whitley COMMUNION Beech Tree Books 1987 0688070868 / 9780688070861 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Beech Tree Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Strieber, Whitley CONFIRMATION St Martin's 1998 031218557x / 9780312185572 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Strieber, Whitley CONFIRMATION St Martin's 1998 031218557X / 9780312185572 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket US first edition, first printing of Whitley Strieber's Confirmation. Published by St Martin's Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Strieber, Whitley CRITICAL MASS Forge 2009 0765322536 / 9780765322531 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Tiny remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Strieber, Whitley GLOBAL SUPERSTORM Pockets Books 1999 0671041908 / 9780671041908 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Bottom corners are lightly bumped. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with light bumps to the bottom corners. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Strieber, Whitley LILITH'S DREAM Atria 2002 074345152X / 9780743451529 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Atria in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Strieber, Whitley LILITH'S DREAM Atria 2002 074345152X / 9780743451529 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Atria Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Strieber, Whitley LILITH'S DREAM Atria 2002 074345152x / 9780743451529 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atria in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
26.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Strieber, Whitley NIGHT CHURCH Simon & Schuster 1983 067146955x / 9780671469559 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. 3/4 inch tear to back bottom of jacket and back top left corner. A few other smaller nicks. Crease running across back top of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Strieber, Whitley THE GRAYS TOR 2006 0765313898 / 9780765313898 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Tiny remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Strieber, Whitley THE HUNGER Morrow 1981 0688037577 / 9780688037574 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1981. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Light wrinkle to top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition light bumps to the corners. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
84.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Strieber, Whitley THE WOLFEN Morrow 1978 0688033474 / 9780688033477 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Strieber, Whitley THE WOLFEN Morrow 1981 0688033474 / 9780688033477 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1981. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
84.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Strieber, Whitley THE WOLFEN Morrow 1981 0688033474 / 9780688033477 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1981. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
94.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strieber, Whitley on 50000books.com Strieber, Whitley on Adinfinitumbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Anglophilebooks.net Strieber, Whitley on Anovelplace.net Strieber, Whitley on Ayerego.com Strieber, Whitley on Bookbrowzers.com Strieber, Whitley on Bookelope.com Strieber, Whitley on Booksandinkbookshop.com Strieber, Whitley on Bubbasbookswap.com Strieber, Whitley on Cassiesbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Caterwaulbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Curiocornerbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Davidevesbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Durnickbooks.co.uk Strieber, Whitley on Edconroybooks.com
| Strieber, Whitley on Everybookintheworld.com Strieber, Whitley on Fiction-addiction.com Strieber, Whitley on Frugalfamilybooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Gibsonbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Ginny6books.com Strieber, Whitley on Guthriebooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Harpoonbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Literatecat.com Strieber, Whitley on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Strieber, Whitley on Mimicobooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Strieber, Whitley on Mythosbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Nooksofbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Oddvolumebooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Pgbbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Strieber, Whitley on Rarebookcellar.com Strieber, Whitley on Rebook.us Strieber, Whitley on Scififantasybooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Second-chance-books.com Strieber, Whitley on Secondharvestbooks.net Strieber, Whitley on Simpsonbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Springystreasures.com Strieber, Whitley on Treasuredoldies.com Strieber, Whitley on Unearthlybooks.com Strieber, Whitley on Used-and-rare-books.com Strieber, Whitley on Waywardbooksonline.com Strieber, Whitley on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|