|
|
Woods, Stuart ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Woods, Stuart CAPITAL CRIMES Putnam 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Woods, Stuart COLD PARADISE Putnam 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Woods, Stuart DEAD IN THE WATER Harpercollins 1997 0060183683 / 9780060183684 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1997. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light 4 crease to top of front jacket. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Woods, Stuart DIRTY WORK Putnam 2003 0399149821 / 9780399149825 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Woods, Stuart DIRTY WORK Putnam 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Woods, Stuart L.A. DEAD Putnam 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Woods, Stuart ORCHID BLUES Putnam 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a 2 scratch to back jacket. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Woods, Stuart PRINCE OF BEVERLY HILLS Putnam 2004 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's name and a couple illegible words on front end paper. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Woods Stuart PRINCE OF BEVERLY HILLS Putnam 2005 0399152202 / 9780399152207 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Woods, Stuart Reckless Abandon Putnam 2004 0399151516 / 9780399151514 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Stuart Woods. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Woods, Stuart RUN BEFORE THE WIND Norton 1983 039301651X / 9780393016512 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. Bottom of book has a few very small spots of dirt. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
299.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Woods, Stuart THE SHORT FOREVER Putnam 2002 039914868X / 9780399148682 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page by author. Published by Putnam in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woods, Stuart on Abnormalbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Abooklegacy.com Woods, Stuart on Anovelplace.net Woods, Stuart on Ayerego.com Woods, Stuart on Batteredbook.com Woods, Stuart on Bookelope.com Woods, Stuart on Booksontheblvd.com Woods, Stuart on Brendaboorbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Bubbasbookswap.com Woods, Stuart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Everybookintheworld.com Woods, Stuart on Fiction-addiction.com Woods, Stuart on Frugalfamilybooks.com Woods, Stuart on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Woods, Stuart on Ginny6books.com Woods, Stuart on Guthriebooks.com
| Woods, Stuart on Ianreillybooks.com Woods, Stuart on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Lincbook.com Woods, Stuart on Mclaughlinbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Mimicobooks.com Woods, Stuart on Monarchbooksusa.com Woods, Stuart on Monkeyread.com Woods, Stuart on Myperfectbook.com Woods, Stuart on Nooksofbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Oddvolumebooks.com Woods, Stuart on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Woods, Stuart on Pforpaperback.com Woods, Stuart on Pgbbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Rarebookcellar.com Woods, Stuart on Russellbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Sagebks.com
| Woods, Stuart on Scootersbookstore.com Woods, Stuart on Second-chance-books.com Woods, Stuart on Simpsonbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Springystreasures.com Woods, Stuart on Surfwaterbooks.com Woods, Stuart on Thebookwormoforlando.com Woods, Stuart on Themoldybookstore.com Woods, Stuart on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Woods, Stuart on Treasuredoldies.com Woods, Stuart on Unearthlybooks.com Woods, Stuart on Used-and-rare-books.com Woods, Stuart on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|