Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Woods, Stuart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woods, Stuart CAPITAL CRIMES
Putnam 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woods, Stuart COLD PARADISE
Putnam 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woods, Stuart DEAD IN THE WATER
Harpercollins 1997 0060183683 / 9780060183684 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1997. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light 4 crease to top of front jacket. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woods, Stuart DIRTY WORK
Putnam 2003 0399149821 / 9780399149825 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woods, Stuart DIRTY WORK
Putnam 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woods, Stuart L.A. DEAD
Putnam 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woods, Stuart ORCHID BLUES
Putnam 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a 2 scratch to back jacket. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woods, Stuart PRINCE OF BEVERLY HILLS
Putnam 2004 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's name and a couple illegible words on front end paper. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woods Stuart PRINCE OF BEVERLY HILLS
Putnam 2005 0399152202 / 9780399152207 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woods, Stuart Reckless Abandon
Putnam 2004 0399151516 / 9780399151514 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Stuart Woods. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woods, Stuart RUN BEFORE THE WIND
Norton 1983 039301651X / 9780393016512 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. Bottom of book has a few very small spots of dirt. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 299.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woods, Stuart THE SHORT FOREVER
Putnam 2002 039914868X / 9780399148682 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page by author. Published by Putnam in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woods, Stuart on Abnormalbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Abooklegacy.com
Woods, Stuart on Anovelplace.net
Woods, Stuart on Ayerego.com
Woods, Stuart on Batteredbook.com
Woods, Stuart on Bookelope.com
Woods, Stuart on Booksontheblvd.com
Woods, Stuart on Brendaboorbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Bubbasbookswap.com
Woods, Stuart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Everybookintheworld.com
Woods, Stuart on Fiction-addiction.com
Woods, Stuart on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Woods, Stuart on Ginny6books.com
Woods, Stuart on Guthriebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Ianreillybooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Lincbook.com
Woods, Stuart on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Mimicobooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Monarchbooksusa.com
Woods, Stuart on Monkeyread.com
Woods, Stuart on Myperfectbook.com
Woods, Stuart on Nooksofbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Oddvolumebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Woods, Stuart on Pforpaperback.com
Woods, Stuart on Pgbbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Rarebookcellar.com
Woods, Stuart on Russellbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Sagebks.com
Woods, Stuart on Scootersbookstore.com
Woods, Stuart on Second-chance-books.com
Woods, Stuart on Simpsonbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Springystreasures.com
Woods, Stuart on Surfwaterbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Woods, Stuart on Themoldybookstore.com
Woods, Stuart on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Woods, Stuart on Treasuredoldies.com
Woods, Stuart on Unearthlybooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Used-and-rare-books.com
Woods, Stuart on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com