Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Suthren, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Suthren, Victor A KING'S RANSOM
Collins 1980 0002220318 / 9780002220316 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1980. Signed on the title page by Mr. Suthren. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The back top left corner has a one inch tear. A touch of wear to the spine ends. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Suthren, Victor A KING'S RANSOM
Collins 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1980. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Suthren. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor rubbing to covers. Half inch tear to top right corner. Ink phone number on inside of front board. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Suthren, Victor ADMIRAL OF FEAR
First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Suthren, Victor BLACK COCKADE
Collins 1977 2220121 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. 0002220121 Published by Collins in 1977. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of minor wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Suthren, Victor Black Cockade
Heinemann 1978 0434752525 / 9780434752522 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1978. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just some light creasing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Suthren, Victor GOLDEN GALLEON
Hodder & Stoughton 1989 340403012 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. 0340403012 Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1989. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Suthren, Victor IN PERILOUS SEAS
Collins 1983 2226383 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. 0002226383 Published by Collins in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Suthren, Victor ROYAL YANKEE
St Martin's 1987 0312010842 / 9780312010843 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins Press in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Suthren, Victor ROYAL YANKEE
Hodder & Stoughton 1987 0340403004 / 9780340403006 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. 0340403004 Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1987. Review copy with NOT FOR RESALE stamped on front end paper. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Suthren, Victor THE GOLDEN GALLEON
Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340403012 / 9780340403013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Back of jacket has two 2 tears to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. Page are lightly broening. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Suthren, Victor on Abooklegacy.com
Suthren, Victor on Abookstop.com
Suthren, Victor on Abooktrader.com
Suthren, Victor on Ahabbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Antiquarius.com
Suthren, Victor on Aucott.com
Suthren, Victor on Aziomedia.com
Suthren, Victor on Bbrownandassoc.net
Suthren, Victor on Bellefairbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Betterbookgetter.com
Suthren, Victor on Brandywinebooks.com
Suthren, Victor on C-books.co.uk
Suthren, Victor on Capricornbooks.ca
Suthren, Victor on Caterwaulbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Countlesspages.com
Suthren, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Suthren, Victor on Davidevesbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Doullbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Suthren, Victor on Dustjacket.ca
Suthren, Victor on Fleamarketbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Grendelbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Gusbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Suthren, Victor on Kbookscanada.com
Suthren, Victor on Leonardshoup.com
Suthren, Victor on Marblehillbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Mimicobooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Suthren, Victor on Olmsteadbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Suthren, Victor on Pinaclebooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Psychobabel.eu
Suthren, Victor on Rarenonfiction.com
Suthren, Victor on Riversedgebooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Schoonerbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Seaoceanbooks.com
Suthren, Victor on Three-spires.com
Suthren, Victor on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com