|
|
Suthren, Victor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Suthren, Victor A KING'S RANSOM Collins 1980 0002220318 / 9780002220316 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1980. Signed on the title page by Mr. Suthren. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The back top left corner has a one inch tear. A touch of wear to the spine ends. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Suthren, Victor A KING'S RANSOM Collins 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1980. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Suthren. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor rubbing to covers. Half inch tear to top right corner. Ink phone number on inside of front board. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Suthren, Victor ADMIRAL OF FEAR First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Suthren, Victor BLACK COCKADE Collins 1977 2220121 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. 0002220121 Published by Collins in 1977. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of minor wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Suthren, Victor Black Cockade Heinemann 1978 0434752525 / 9780434752522 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1978. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just some light creasing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Suthren, Victor GOLDEN GALLEON Hodder & Stoughton 1989 340403012 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. 0340403012 Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1989. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Suthren, Victor IN PERILOUS SEAS Collins 1983 2226383 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. 0002226383 Published by Collins in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Suthren, Victor ROYAL YANKEE St Martin's 1987 0312010842 / 9780312010843 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins Press in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Suthren, Victor ROYAL YANKEE Hodder & Stoughton 1987 0340403004 / 9780340403006 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. 0340403004 Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1987. Review copy with NOT FOR RESALE stamped on front end paper. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Suthren, Victor THE GOLDEN GALLEON Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340403012 / 9780340403013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Back of jacket has two 2 tears to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. Page are lightly broening. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Suthren, Victor on Abooklegacy.com Suthren, Victor on Abookstop.com Suthren, Victor on Abooktrader.com Suthren, Victor on Ahabbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Antiquarius.com Suthren, Victor on Aucott.com Suthren, Victor on Aziomedia.com Suthren, Victor on Bbrownandassoc.net Suthren, Victor on Bellefairbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Betterbookgetter.com Suthren, Victor on Brandywinebooks.com Suthren, Victor on C-books.co.uk Suthren, Victor on Capricornbooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Caterwaulbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Suthren, Victor on Countlesspages.com Suthren, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Davidevesbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Doreenstephensbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Doullbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Durnickbooks.co.uk Suthren, Victor on Dustjacket.ca Suthren, Victor on Fleamarketbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Grendelbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Gusbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Suthren, Victor on Kbookscanada.com Suthren, Victor on Leonardshoup.com Suthren, Victor on Marblehillbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Mimicobooks.com
| Suthren, Victor on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Suthren, Victor on Olmsteadbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Suthren, Victor on Pinaclebooks.com Suthren, Victor on Psychobabel.eu Suthren, Victor on Rarenonfiction.com Suthren, Victor on Riversedgebooks.com Suthren, Victor on Riverwoodsbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Schoonerbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Seaoceanbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Three-spires.com Suthren, Victor on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|