|
|
Suthren, Victor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Suthren, Victor A KING'S RANSOM Collins 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1980. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Suthren. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor rubbing to covers. Half inch tear to top right corner. Ink phone number on inside of front board. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Suthren, Victor ADMIRAL OF FEAR First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Victor Suthren King's Ransom Wm Collins & Sons & Co 1980 0002220318 / 9780002220316 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0002220318 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1980. Signed on the title page by Mr. Suthren. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The back top left corner has a one inch tear. A touch of wear to the spine ends. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Victor Suthren Royal Yankee St. Martins Press 1987 0312010842 / 9780312010843 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312010842 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins Press in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Victor J. H Suthren The black cockade: Paul Gallant's Louisbourg command Collins 1977 0002220121 / 9780002220125 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0002220121 2220121 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1977. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of minor wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Victor Suthren The Black Cockade: Paul Gallant's Louisbourg Command Heinemann 1978 0434752525 / 9780434752522 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0434752525 British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1978. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just some light creasing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Victor Suthren The Golden Galleon Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340403012 / 9780340403013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0340403012 340403012 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1989. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Victor Suthren The Golden Galleon Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340403012 / 9780340403013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0340403012 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Back of jacket has two 2 tears to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. Page are lightly broening. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Suthren, Victor on Abooklegacy.com Suthren, Victor on Agawa.com Suthren, Victor on Agreatbookshop.com Suthren, Victor on Ahabbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Ainsworthbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Antiquarius.com Suthren, Victor on Aucott.com Suthren, Victor on Baileybooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Bbrownandassoc.net Suthren, Victor on Betterbookgetter.com Suthren, Victor on Brandywinebooks.com Suthren, Victor on Brownsbooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Capricornbooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Davidevesbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Donquixotebooks.com
| Suthren, Victor on Doreenstephensbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Doullbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Dustjacket.ca Suthren, Victor on Easychairbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Goddingsltd.co.uk Suthren, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Grendelbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Gusbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Just-us-books.com Suthren, Victor on Kbookscanada.com Suthren, Victor on Khbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Marblehillbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Mimicobooks.com Suthren, Victor on Monarchybooks.com Suthren, Victor on Mvfbooks.org Suthren, Victor on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Suthren, Victor on Rainydaybooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Recycledreading.biz Suthren, Victor on Riverwashbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Russellbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Sackofbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Schoonerbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Seaoceanbooks.com Suthren, Victor on Sorensenbooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Thebearbookcompany.com Suthren, Victor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Used.orcabooks.com Suthren, Victor on Williamsbooks.ca Suthren, Victor on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|