Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Tad Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tad Williams Caliban's Hour
Harper Prism 1994 0061052043 / 9780061052040 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0061052043 First American edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Tiny edge crease to back bottom. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Tad MIRROR WORLD
Harper Prism 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
006105545x American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Tad MIRROR WORLD
Harper Prism 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
006105545x American first edition, second printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tad Williams Otherland, Vol. 1: City Of Golden Shadow
Daw Books, Inc. 1996 0886777100 / 9780886777104 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0886777100 American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tad Williams Otherland, Vol. 1: City Of Golden Shadow
Daw Books, Inc. 1997 0886777100 / 9780886777104 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0886777100 American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1997. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tad Williams Otherland, Vol. 1: City Of Golden Shadow
Daw Books, Inc. 1996 0886777100 / 9780886777104 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0886777100 American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tad Williams River of Blue Fire (Otherland, Volume 2)
DAW Hardcover 1998 0886777771 / 9780886777777 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0886777771 American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tad Williams River of Blue Fire (Otherland, Volume 2)
DAW Hardcover 1998 0886777771 / 9780886777777 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0886777771 American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tad Williams Sea of Silver Light (Otherland #4)
DAW Hardcover 2010 0886779774 / 9780886779771 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0886779774 American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Jacket has 2 small 1/4 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Dirt mark to side of pages. . The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams, Tad THE DRAGONBONE CHAIR
DAW 1988 Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American BOOK CLUB EDITION. Published by DAW in 1988. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tad Williams The War of the Flowers
DAW Hardcover 2003 0756401356 / 9780756401351 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0756401356 American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch pucture to left side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tad Williams on Agorabooks.net
Tad Williams on Ainsworthbooks.com
Tad Williams on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Tad Williams on Avenuebookandco.com
Tad Williams on Bestmediadeal.com
Tad Williams on Bookhousestl.com
Tad Williams on Booknest.com
Tad Williams on Bookresq.com
Tad Williams on Booksagain.net
Tad Williams on Brownsbooks.ca
Tad Williams on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tad Williams on Coldtonnage.com
Tad Williams on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tad Williams on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tad Williams on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tad Williams on Guthriebooks.com
Tad Williams on Joslu.com
Tad Williams on Joyofbooks.net
Tad Williams on Jrbooks.biz
Tad Williams on Khbooks.com
Tad Williams on Lakesidebooks.com
Tad Williams on Mahlerbooks.com
Tad Williams on Mokadabooks.com
Tad Williams on Mvfbooks.org
Tad Williams on Nomadestore.com
Tad Williams on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tad Williams on Readinghabit.com.au
Tad Williams on Readitagain1.com
Tad Williams on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Tad Williams on Riverwashbooks.com
Tad Williams on Russellbooks.com
Tad Williams on Salalbooks.com
Tad Williams on Scottsbooks.com
Tad Williams on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Tad Williams on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Tad Williams on Springystreasures.com
Tad Williams on Talleysbooks.com
Tad Williams on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Tad Williams on Themoldybookstore.com
Tad Williams on Thriftybooks.com
Tad Williams on Tradeabook.com
Tad Williams on Treasuredoldies.com
Tad Williams on Villagebookmarket.com
Tad Williams on Weirdbooks.com
Tad Williams on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie