Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Williams, Tad Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Tad CALIBAN'S HOUR
Harper Prism 1994 0061052043 / 9780061052040 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Tiny edge crease to back bottom. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Tad MIRROR WORLD
1998 006105545X / 9780061055454 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, second printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Tad MIRROR WORLD
Harper Prism 1998 006105545x / 9780061055454 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Tad MIRROR WORLD
Harper Prism 1998 006105545x / 9780061055454 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, second printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Tad TAILCHASER'S SONG
DAW 1985 0809900025 / 9780809900022 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Tad The War of the Flowers
DAW 2003 0756401356 / 9780756401351 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tad on Abnormalbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Bookelope.com
Williams, Tad on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Williams, Tad on Booksinbulgaria.com
Williams, Tad on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Brendaboorbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Bubbasbookswap.com
Williams, Tad on Caterwaulbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Centralbooksource.net
Williams, Tad on Darkhollowbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Williams, Tad on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tad on Fiction-addiction.com
Williams, Tad on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Williams, Tad on Gibsonbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Ginny6books.com
Williams, Tad on Guthriebooks.com
Williams, Tad on Kayleighbug.com
Williams, Tad on Lapointesbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Logonbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Monarchbooksusa.com
Williams, Tad on Nooksofbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Nowandthenbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Oddvolumebooks.com
Williams, Tad on Orphanedbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Pagemaster-books.com
Williams, Tad on Pgbbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Rarebookcellar.com
Williams, Tad on Runforcoverbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Scififantasybooks.com
Williams, Tad on Second-chance-books.com
Williams, Tad on Secondharvestbooks.net
Williams, Tad on Senecavalleybooks.com
Williams, Tad on Showlettwestbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Surfwaterbooks.com
Williams, Tad on Thebookquest.com
Williams, Tad on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Williams, Tad on Themissingvolume.com
Williams, Tad on Themoldybookstore.com
Williams, Tad on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, Tad on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Williams, Tad on Unearthlybooks.com
Williams, Tad on Villagebookmarket.com
Williams, Tad on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com