|
|
|
|
1 |
Todd, Charles A BITTER TRUTH Morrow 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Todd, Charles A BITTER TRUTH Morrow 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Todd, Charles A DUTY TO THE DEAD Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Todd, Charles A DUTY TO THE DEAD Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Todd, Charles A FALSE MIRROR Morrow 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Todd, Charles A LONELY DEATH Morrow 2011 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed on the title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Todd, Charles A MATTER OF JUSTCE Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Todd, Charles A MATTER OF JUSTICE Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Todd A MATTER OF JUSTICE Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Todd, Charles A PALE HORSE Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrowr in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Charles Todd A Pale Horse: An Inspector Ian Rutledge Mystery (Inspector Ian Rutledge Mysteries) William Morrow 2008 0061233560 / 9780061233562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0061233560 SIGNED X2 American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by William Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCaffrey, Anne; McCaffrey, Todd DRAGON HARPER Ballantine 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books/Del Rey in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Giles Carwyn; Todd Fahnestock Heir of Autumn Eos 2006 0060829753 / 9780060829759 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0060829753 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Giles Carwyn; Todd Fahnestock Mistress of Winter Harper Voyager 2007 006082977X / 9780060829773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 006082977X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Todd Fahnestock and on the dedication page by Giles Carwyn. Published by EOS in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Todd Tucker Over and Under Thomas Dunne Books 2008 0312379900 / 9780312379902 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312379900 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
52.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Jack Todd Sun Going Down: A Novel Touchstone 2008 1416550488 / 9781416550488 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1416550488 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Touchstone Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jack Todd Sun Going Down: A Novel Touchstone 2008 1416550488 / 9781416550488 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 1416550488 American first edition, first printing. Published by Touchstone Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Todd James Pierce The Australia Stories: A Novel MacAdam/Cage 2003 1931561281 / 9781931561280 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1931561281 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Macadam Cage in 2003. Signed on the half title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Balf, Todd THE LAST RIVER Crown 2000 First Edition SoftCover Fine SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Crown in 2000. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Charles Todd The Murder Stone Bantam 2003 0553803484 / 9780553803488 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0553803484 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
18.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|