Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Todd, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Todd, Charles A BITTER TRUTH
Morrow 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Todd, Charles A BITTER TRUTH
Morrow 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Todd, Charles A DUTY TO THE DEAD
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Todd, Charles A DUTY TO THE DEAD
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Todd, Charles A FALSE MIRROR
Morrow 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Todd, Charles A LONELY DEATH
Morrow 2011 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed on the title page by both authors. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Todd, Charles A MATTER OF JUSTCE
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Todd, Charles A MATTER OF JUSTICE
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Todd A MATTER OF JUSTICE
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Todd, Charles A PALE HORSE
Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrowr in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charles Todd A Pale Horse: An Inspector Ian Rutledge Mystery (Inspector Ian Rutledge Mysteries)
William Morrow 2008 0061233560 / 9780061233562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0061233560 SIGNED X2 American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by William Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCaffrey, Anne; McCaffrey, Todd DRAGON HARPER
Ballantine 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books/Del Rey in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Giles Carwyn; Todd Fahnestock Heir of Autumn
Eos 2006 0060829753 / 9780060829759 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060829753 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Giles Carwyn; Todd Fahnestock Mistress of Winter
Harper Voyager 2007 006082977X / 9780060829773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
006082977X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Todd Fahnestock and on the dedication page by Giles Carwyn. Published by EOS in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Todd Tucker Over and Under
Thomas Dunne Books 2008 0312379900 / 9780312379902 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312379900 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 52.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jack Todd Sun Going Down: A Novel
Touchstone 2008 1416550488 / 9781416550488 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1416550488 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Touchstone Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jack Todd Sun Going Down: A Novel
Touchstone 2008 1416550488 / 9781416550488 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
1416550488 American first edition, first printing. Published by Touchstone Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Todd James Pierce The Australia Stories: A Novel
MacAdam/Cage 2003 1931561281 / 9781931561280 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1931561281 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Macadam Cage in 2003. Signed on the half title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Balf, Todd THE LAST RIVER
Crown 2000 First Edition SoftCover Fine 
SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Crown in 2000. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charles Todd The Murder Stone
Bantam 2003 0553803484 / 9780553803488 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553803484 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Todd, Charles on Alphabookworks.com
Todd, Charles on Booknetwork.org
Todd, Charles on Bubbasbookswap.com
Todd, Charles on C-books.co.uk
Todd, Charles on Coasbooks.com
Todd, Charles on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Todd, Charles on Dworskibooks.com
Todd, Charles on Financialliberty.us
Todd, Charles on Gabookcompany.com
Todd, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Todd, Charles on Goodwillbooks.com
Todd, Charles on Nomadestore.com
Todd, Charles on Phatpocket.com
Todd, Charles on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Todd, Charles on Readitagain1.com
Todd, Charles on Thriftybooks.com
Todd, Charles on Vagabondbooks.com
Todd, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie