|
|
|
|
1 |
Harry Turtledove Advance and Retreat Baen 2002 0743435761 / 9780743435765 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0743435761 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Harry Turtledove Agent of Byzantium (Isaac Asimov Presents Series) Congdon & Weed 1987 0865531838 / 9780865531833 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0865531838 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Congdon Weed in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Harry Turtledove American Empire: The Center Cannot Hold Del Rey 2002 0345444213 / 9780345444219 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345444213 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark which looks like sometime tried to erase it. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Turtledove ATLANTIS AND OTHER PLACES ROC 2010 9780451463 / 9789780451462 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 9780451463 American first edition, first printing. Published by ROC in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Harry Turtledove Between the Rivers Tor Books 1998 0312862024 / 9780312862022 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312862024 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Turtledove, Harry BETWEEN THE RIVERS TOR 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the edges/spine ends. Small scratch to back right of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harry Turtledove Beyond the Gap (Opening of the World) Tor Books 2007 0765317109 / 9780765317100 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765317109 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Harry Turtledove Curious Notions (Crosstime Traffic, Book 2) Tor Books 2004 0765306948 / 9780765306944 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765306948 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Harry Turtledove Curious Notions (Crosstime Traffic, Book 2) Tor Books 2004 0765306948 / 9780765306944 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765306948 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Harry Turtledove Darkness Descending (World at War, Book 2) Tor Books 2000 0312869150 / 9780312869151 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312869150 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Harry Turtledove Darkness Descending (World at War, Book 2) Tor Books 2000 0312869150 / 9780312869151 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312869150 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is in mylar that is glued to inside of boards. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Harry Turtledove Days of Infamy: A Novel of Alternate History New American Library 2004 0451213076 / 9780451213075 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0451213076 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by New American Library in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Harry Turtledove Down to Earth (Colonization, Book 2) Del Rey 2000 0345430204 / 9780345430205 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345430204 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Harry Turtledove End of the Beginning: A Novel of Alternate History NAL Hardcover 2005 0451216687 / 9780451216687 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0451216687 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by New American Library in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Harry Turtledove Fort Pillow: A Novel of the Civil War St. Martin's Press 2006 0312355203 / 9780312355203 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312355203 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Turtledove, Harry GLADIATOR TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076531486x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Turtledove, Harry GOLDEN SHRINE TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Turtledove, Harry GOLDEN SHRINE TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Turtledove, Harry GUNPOWDER EMPIRE TOR 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 076530693x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Turtledove, Harry GUNPOWDER EMPIRE TOR 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 076530693x American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|