Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Harry Turtledove Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harry Turtledove Advance and Retreat
Baen 2002 0743435761 / 9780743435765 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743435761 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harry Turtledove Agent of Byzantium (Isaac Asimov Presents Series)
Congdon & Weed 1987 0865531838 / 9780865531833 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0865531838 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Congdon Weed in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harry Turtledove American Empire: The Center Cannot Hold
Del Rey 2002 0345444213 / 9780345444219 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345444213 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark which looks like sometime tried to erase it. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turtledove ATLANTIS AND OTHER PLACES
ROC 2010 9780451463 / 9789780451462 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
9780451463 American first edition, first printing. Published by ROC in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harry Turtledove Between the Rivers
Tor Books 1998 0312862024 / 9780312862022 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312862024 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turtledove, Harry BETWEEN THE RIVERS
TOR 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the edges/spine ends. Small scratch to back right of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harry Turtledove Beyond the Gap (Opening of the World)
Tor Books 2007 0765317109 / 9780765317100 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765317109 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harry Turtledove Curious Notions (Crosstime Traffic, Book 2)
Tor Books 2004 0765306948 / 9780765306944 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765306948 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harry Turtledove Curious Notions (Crosstime Traffic, Book 2)
Tor Books 2004 0765306948 / 9780765306944 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765306948 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harry Turtledove Darkness Descending (World at War, Book 2)
Tor Books 2000 0312869150 / 9780312869151 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312869150 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harry Turtledove Darkness Descending (World at War, Book 2)
Tor Books 2000 0312869150 / 9780312869151 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312869150 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is in mylar that is glued to inside of boards. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harry Turtledove Days of Infamy: A Novel of Alternate History
New American Library 2004 0451213076 / 9780451213075 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0451213076 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by New American Library in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harry Turtledove Down to Earth (Colonization, Book 2)
Del Rey 2000 0345430204 / 9780345430205 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345430204 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harry Turtledove End of the Beginning: A Novel of Alternate History
NAL Hardcover 2005 0451216687 / 9780451216687 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0451216687 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by New American Library in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harry Turtledove Fort Pillow: A Novel of the Civil War
St. Martin's Press 2006 0312355203 / 9780312355203 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312355203 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Turtledove, Harry GLADIATOR
TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076531486x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Turtledove, Harry GOLDEN SHRINE
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Turtledove, Harry GOLDEN SHRINE
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Turtledove, Harry GUNPOWDER EMPIRE
TOR 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
076530693x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Turtledove, Harry GUNPOWDER EMPIRE
TOR 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
076530693x American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harry Turtledove on Anovelideabooks.com
Harry Turtledove on Mokadabooks.com
Harry Turtledove on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie