Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wallace A CASE OF LOYALTIES
St Martin's Press 1986 0312123329 / 9780312123321 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1986. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wallace, Marilyn BEST OF SISTERS IN CRIME
William Morrow 1997 0425160602 / 9780425160602 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wallace, Edgar KEEPERS OF THE KING'S PEACE
Tom Stacey 1973 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tom Stacey. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very light wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wallace, Edgar Sanders of the River
Tom Stacey 1972 0854682406 / 9780854682409 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tom Stacey first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very light wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light wrinkle to top left. Front flap is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wallace, Marilyn SISTERS IN CRIME 2
Berkley 1990 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition of Sisters In Crime 2. A compilation of stories from today's finest mystery writers Signed on inside title page by the editor, Marilyn Wallace. Book is also signed by Authors P. M. Carlson, Mary Higgins Clark, Susan Dunlap, Elizabeth George, Sue Grafton, Carolyn G Hart, Joan Hess, T. J. MacGregor, Margaret Maron, Lia Matera, Sharyn McCrumb, Marcia Muller, Nancy Pickard, Julie Smithand Carolyn Wheat at the start of each of their stories. Published by Berkley in 1990. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of the jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wallace, Marilyn SISTERS IN CRIME 3
Berkley 1990 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition of Sisters In Crime 3. A compilation of stories from today's finest mystery writers Signed on inside title page by the editor Marilyn Wallace. Also signed by Authors Marilyn Wallace, Dorothy Cannell, Linda Grant, Faye Kellerman, Karen Kijewski, Janet LaPierre, Meg O'Brien, Sara Paretsky, Gillian Roberts, Sara Shankman, Shelley Singer and Marilyn Wallace at the start of each of their stories. Published by Berkley in 1990. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of the jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wallace, Marilyn SISTERS IN CRIME 4
Berkley 1991 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition of Sisters In Crime 4. A compilation of stories from today's finest mystery writers. Signed on inside title page by the editor Marilyn Wallace. Also signed by authors Marilyn Wallace, Sue Grafton, Nancy Pickard, Carolyn Wheat, Sarah Shankman, Maxine O'Callaghan, Marcia Muller, Karin McQuillan, Sharyn McCrumb, Melodie Johnson, Wendy Hornsby, Joan Hess, Mary Bowen Hall, Linda Grant, Janet Dawson and Barbara D'Amato at the start of their stories. Published by Berkley in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of the jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wallace, Marilyn SISTERS IN CRIME 5
Berkley 1992 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition of Sisters In Crime 5. A compilation of stories from today's finest mystery writers Signed on inside title page by editory Marilyn Wallace. Also signed by Authors Marilyn Wallace, Susan Dunlap, Gillian Roberts, Sara Paretsky, T. J. MacGregor, Janet LaPierre, Rochelle Majer Krich, Karen Kijewski, Jean Hager, Jaqueline Girdner, Diane Mott Davidson, P. M. Carlson and K. K. Beck at the start of each of their stories. Published by Berkley in 1992. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of the jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wallace, Irving THE ALMIGHTY
Doubleday 1974 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. Previous owner's name on inside cover page. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wallace, Irving THE GUEST OF HONOR
Delacorte Press 1989 0385297424 / 9780385297424 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wallace, Irving THE PIGEON PROJECT
Simon & Schuster 1979 0671226223 / 9780671226220 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is price clipped. There are 2-1/4 tears to front jacket & 1-1/4 tear to back jacket. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wallace, Irving THE SECOND LADY
New American Library 1980 0453003885 / 9780453003889 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1980. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has 2 small light creases. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wallace on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wallace on Comoshops.com
Wallace on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Wallace on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wallace on Hammondsbooks.net
Wallace on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wallace on Shelflives.ca
Wallace on Springystreasures.com
Wallace on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com