|
|
Weber, David ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Weber, David A MIGHTY FORTRESS TOR 2010 076531505X / 9780765315052 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Weber, David AT ALL COSTS Baen 2001 1416509119 / 9781416509110 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2001. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front of jacket has a 3/4 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weber, Louis BEST LOVED CHILDREN'S STORIES Publications International 1999 First Edition HardCover Fine First edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are gold gilted. Size is 9x9. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Price:
11.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Weber BEST OF FIVE MINUTE MYSTERIES Stoddart 1999 0773732071 / 9780773732070 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1999. Contains numberline 1-5. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Weber, David BY OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF TOR 2007 0765315009 / 9780765315007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on publishers tipped in page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Weber, David BY SCHISM RENT ASUNDER TOR 2009 0765315017 / 9780765315014 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Weber, David BY SCHISM RENT ASUNDER TOR 2008 0765315017 / 9780765315014 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Weber, David ECHOES OF HONOR Baen 2005 0671878921 / 9780671878924 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Weber, David IN FURY BORN Baen 2006 1416520546 / 9781416520542 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Weber, David OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF Bantam 2004 0765315009 / 9780765315007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
10.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Weber, David OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF TOR 2007 9780770000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Weber, Joe RULES OF ENGAGEMENT Lyford 1991 089141343X / 9780891413431 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Lyford Books in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Very light 1.5 water stain to top of pages. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Weber, Joe SHADOW FLIGHT Presidio 1990 0891413421 / 9780891413424 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Spine is lightly creased. Back bottom left corner is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Weber, David SHADOW OF SAGANAMI Baen 2004 0743488520 / 9780743488525 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2004. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light wear to corners. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Weber; White SHIVA OPTION Baen 2009 0671318489 / 9780671318482 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch tear to bottom right corner. Back of jacket has a very small 1/4 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Last page in book pulled away from spine but still firmly attached to back cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Weber, David STORM FROM THE SHADOWS Baen 2009 1416591478 / 9781416591474 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2009.Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Weber; White THE SHIVA OPTION Baen 2010 0671318489 / 9780671318482 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, secondt printing. Published by Baen in 2010. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Weber, David WAR OF HONOR Baen 2002 0743435451 / 9780743435451 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Light crease to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Weber, David WE FEW Baen 2001 074349881x / 9780743498814 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2001. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weber, David on Advertisingcookbooks.com Weber, David on Beaglebooks.com Weber, David on Bookcollector.net Weber, David on Booksbythesea.com Weber, David on Buybookstoday.net Weber, David on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Weber, David on Kjcactus.com Weber, David on Maplehillbooks.com Weber, David on Musicbythescore.co.uk Weber, David on Northamericanrarities.net Weber, David on Pagemaster-books.com Weber, David on Pellabooks.com
| Weber, David on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Weber, David on Richardsonsbooks.com Weber, David on Stealthesebooks.com Weber, David on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Weber, David on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|