Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Weber, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weber, David A MIGHTY FORTRESS
TOR 2010 076531505X / 9780765315052 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weber, David AT ALL COSTS
Baen 2001 1416509119 / 9781416509110 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2001. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front of jacket has a 3/4 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weber, Louis BEST LOVED CHILDREN'S STORIES
Publications International 1999 First Edition HardCover Fine 
First edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are gold gilted. Size is 9x9. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weber BEST OF FIVE MINUTE MYSTERIES
Stoddart 1999 0773732071 / 9780773732070 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1999. Contains numberline 1-5. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weber, David BY OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF
TOR 2007 0765315009 / 9780765315007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on publishers tipped in page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weber, David BY SCHISM RENT ASUNDER
TOR 2009 0765315017 / 9780765315014 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weber, David BY SCHISM RENT ASUNDER
TOR 2008 0765315017 / 9780765315014 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weber, David ECHOES OF HONOR
Baen 2005 0671878921 / 9780671878924 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Weber, David IN FURY BORN
Baen 2006 1416520546 / 9781416520542 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weber, David OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF
Bantam 2004 0765315009 / 9780765315007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weber, David OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF
TOR 2007 9780770000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weber, Joe RULES OF ENGAGEMENT
Lyford 1991 089141343X / 9780891413431 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Lyford Books in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Very light 1.5 water stain to top of pages. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Weber, Joe SHADOW FLIGHT
Presidio 1990 0891413421 / 9780891413424 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Spine is lightly creased. Back bottom left corner is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Weber, David SHADOW OF SAGANAMI
Baen 2004 0743488520 / 9780743488525 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2004. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light wear to corners. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Weber; White SHIVA OPTION
Baen 2009 0671318489 / 9780671318482 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch tear to bottom right corner. Back of jacket has a very small 1/4 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Last page in book pulled away from spine but still firmly attached to back cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weber, David STORM FROM THE SHADOWS
Baen 2009 1416591478 / 9781416591474 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2009.Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Weber; White THE SHIVA OPTION
Baen 2010 0671318489 / 9780671318482 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, secondt printing. Published by Baen in 2010. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Weber, David WAR OF HONOR
Baen 2002 0743435451 / 9780743435451 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Light crease to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Weber, David WE FEW
Baen 2001 074349881x / 9780743498814 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2001. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weber, David on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Weber, David on Beaglebooks.com
Weber, David on Bookcollector.net
Weber, David on Booksbythesea.com
Weber, David on Buybookstoday.net
Weber, David on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weber, David on Kjcactus.com
Weber, David on Maplehillbooks.com
Weber, David on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Weber, David on Northamericanrarities.net
Weber, David on Pagemaster-books.com
Weber, David on Pellabooks.com
Weber, David on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Weber, David on Richardsonsbooks.com
Weber, David on Stealthesebooks.com
Weber, David on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Weber, David on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com