Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair 1633
Baen 2002 0743435427 / 9780743435420 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0743435427 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in VG+ condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weber, David A MIGHTY FORTRESS
TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Weber Ashes of Victory (Honor Harrington #9)
Baen 2000 0671578545 / 9780671578541 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0671578545 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in VG condition. Three corners are lightly bumped. Half title page is separated from spine. All pages are solidly intact. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Weber At All Costs (Honor Harrington #11)
Baen 2001 1416509119 / 9781416509110 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
1416509119 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2001. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front of jacket has a 3/4 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weber, Louis BEST LOVED CHILDREN'S STORIES
Publications International 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are gold gilted. Size is 9x9. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Weber By Heresies Distressed
Tor Books 0765315033 / 9780765315038 Hardcover Fine 
0765315033 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weber Echoes of Honor (Honor Harrington # 8)
Baen 2005 0671878921 / 9780671878924 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671878921 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Weber; Linda Evans Hell Hath No Fury (Multiverse, Book 2)
Baen 2007 1416521011 / 9781416521013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1416521011 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Weber, David MISSION OF HONOR
Baen 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Book comes with Honorverse CD-ROM. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weber, David OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF
Bantam 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1986. Signed on the title page by the author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weber, David OUT OF THE DARK
TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joe Weber Rules of Engagement
Presidio Pr 1991 089141343X / 9780891413431 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
089141343X American first edition, first printing. Published by Lyford Books in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Very light 1.5 water stain to top of pages. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joe Weber Shadow Flight
Presidio Pr 1990 0891413421 / 9780891413424 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0891413421 American first edition, first printing. Published by Presidio in 1990 Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very light crease at bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David Weber; Steve White Shiva Option
Baen 2002 0671318489 / 9780671318482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671318489 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 David Weber; Steve White Shiva Option
Baen 2009 0671318489 / 9780671318482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671318489 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch tear to bottom right corner. Back of jacket has a very small 1/4 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Last page in book pulled away from spine but still firmly attached to back cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David Weber; Steve White Shiva Option
Baen 2008 0671318489 / 9780671318482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0671318489 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by xxx in 2008. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + conditionFront cover has a light bump to top right corner. Edge shows a little white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 David Weber Storm from the Shadows
Baen 2009 1416591478 / 9781416591474 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1416591478 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2009.Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 David Weber The Shadow of Saganami (Saganami Island)
Baen 2004 0743488520 / 9780743488525 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743488520 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2004. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David Weber The Shadow of Saganami (Saganami Island)
Baen 2004 0743488520 / 9780743488525 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0743488520 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen in 2004. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light wear to corners. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 David Weber; Steve White The Stars at War (Weber, David)
Baen 2004 0743488415 / 9780743488419 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0743488415 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author David Weber. Published by Baen Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of covers are very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on 77sunsetbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Abookstop.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Advertisingcookbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Agorabooks.net
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Anovelideabooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Areadershaven.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Bookcastleonline.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Borisbooks.co.uk
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Central-bookexchange.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Chapter1.co.za
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Deansbookstore.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Earthlightbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Everybookintheworld.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Goodwillbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Just-us-books.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Kjcactus.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Musicbythescore.co.uk
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Nomadestore.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Pellabooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Phatpocket.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Richardsonsbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Springystreasures.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Store.bookswithapast.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Treasuredoldies.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Twicesoldtales.ca
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Vintage-books.com
David Weber; Eric Flint; Dru Blair on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie