|
|
Weber, Louis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Weber, Louis BEST LOVED CHILDREN'S STORIES Publications International 1999 First Edition HardCover Fine First edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are gold gilted. Size is 9x9. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Weber BEST OF FIVE MINUTE MYSTERIES Stoddart 1999 0773732071 / 9780773732070 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1999. Contains numberline 1-5. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weber, David BY HERESIES DISTRESSED TOR 2009 0765315033 / 9780765315038 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Weber, David BY OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF TOR 2007 0765315009 / 9780765315007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on publishers tipped in page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Weber, David BY SCHISM RENT ASUNDER TOR 2008 0765315017 / 9780765315014 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Weber, David BY SCHISM RENT ASUNDER TOR 2008 0765315017 / 9780765315014 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on publishers tipped in page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Weber, David BY SCHISM RENT ASUNDER TOR 2008 0765315017 / 9780765315014 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Weber, David ECHOES OF HONOR Baen 1998 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Inside spine area of jacket has a black line with tape over it. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Gift inscription front end paper. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Weber, David OFF ARMAGEDDON REEF TOR 2007 0765315009 / 9780765315007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Weber, Joe RULES OF ENGAGEMENT Lyford 1991 089141343X / 9780891413431 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Lyford Books in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Very light 1.5 water stain to top of pages. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Weber, Joe SHADOW FLIGHT Presidio 1990 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Spine is lightly creased. Back bottom left corner is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Weber, Ringo WE FEW Baen 2005 074349881X / 9780743498814 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weber, Louis on Advertisingcookbooks.com Weber, Louis on Beaglebooks.com Weber, Louis on Bestbargainbook.com Weber, Louis on Bookcollector.net Weber, Louis on Booksbythesea.com Weber, Louis on Buybookstoday.net Weber, Louis on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Weber, Louis on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Weber, Louis on Heroicimage.com Weber, Louis on Kjcactus.com Weber, Louis on Maplehillbooks.com Weber, Louis on Musicbythescore.co.uk Weber, Louis on Northamericanrarities.net Weber, Louis on Pagemaster-books.com
| Weber, Louis on Pellabooks.com Weber, Louis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Weber, Louis on Richardsonsbooks.com Weber, Louis on Stealthesebooks.com Weber, Louis on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Weber, Louis on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|