|
|
|
|
1 |
L. R. Wright A Chill Rain in January Viking Adult 1990 0670831298 / 9780670831296 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0670831298 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is tight and has very minor spine slant. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ronald Wright A Scientific Romance Knopf 1997 0676970567 / 9780676970562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0676970567 ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wright, Eric A SINGLE DEATH Collins 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins Crime Club in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Monor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Small chip to front of jacket at top. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Previous owners sticker on front end page. Letter C stamped on title page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wright, Eric A SINGLE DEATH Collins 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins Crime Club in 1986. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No creases. Just light wear to the corners and spine ends. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wright DEATH BY DEGREES (Inspector Charlie Salter Novel) Scribner 1993 0684196484 / 9780684196480 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0684196484 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1993. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Wright. Also signed by Howard Engel (to whom the book is dedicated) on the copyright page, under the dedication! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eric Wright Final Cut Doubleday of Canada 1991 0385252897 / 9780385252898 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0385252897 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1991. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Wright. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
John C. Wright Fugitives of Chaos Tor Books 2006 0765314967 / 9780765314963 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765314967 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
John C. Wright Fugitives of Chaos Tor Books 2006 0765314967 / 9780765314963 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765314967 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Daphne Wright Longest Winter Doubleday 1989 0385252099 / 9780385252096 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0385252099 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
John C. Wright Mists of Everness Tor Books 2005 0765313332 / 9780765313331 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765313332 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
John C. Wright Mists of Everness Tor Books 2005 0765313332 / 9780765313331 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765313332 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Wright. Published by TOR in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
31.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
John C. Wright Null-A Continuum Tor Books 2008 0765316293 / 9780765316295 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765316293 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wright, Richard B. OCTOBER Harpercollins 2007 9780002006 / 9789780002008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 9780002006 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
John C. Wright Orphans of Chaos Tor Books 2005 0765311313 / 9780765311313 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765311313 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wright Morris The Fork River Space Project Harper & Row 1977 0060130148 / 9780060130145 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0060130148 American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1977. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
John C. Wright The Last Guardian of Everness Tor Books 2008 0312848714 / 9780312848712 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312848714 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
John C. Wright The Last Guardian of Everness Tor Books 2004 0312848714 / 9780312848712 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312848714 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Wright. Published by TOR in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Jim Wright The Last Man Standing Carroll & Graf Pub 1991 0881847445 / 9780881847444 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0881847445 American first edition, first printing. Published by Carrol & Graf in 1991. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
T. M. Wright The Place (Tor horor) Tor Books 1989 0312931468 / 9780312931469 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312931468 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
T. M. Wright The School (Tor Horror) Tor Books 1990 0312850425 / 9780312850425 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312850425 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|